Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects 2 places

16796/Σ cstm-hwh-ghy(sf) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Oct 09 2013 (07:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  50 halts  Distance: 2944 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 973 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 50 halts. 660 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+9??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+1106:15+102m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1806:55+213m??151.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:13+608:18+35m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+908:45+172m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+1909:30+212m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+3612:00+372m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+2712:50+2515m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+421m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+3614:10+371m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3714:45+365m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+1316:15+165m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2317:22+233m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+619:05+1210m??1833.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2819:51+282m??1895.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2120:48+222m??1963.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+1722:05+172m??11067.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1822:50+185m??11098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2223:35+2010m??11141.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1501:30+1415m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4103:03+422m??21384.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2404:27+292m??21456.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4105:52+427m??21557.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+4807:12+482m??21658.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4608:25+3420m??21721.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+4910:25+505m??21856.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1:2611:50+1:252m??21964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+35-??21971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12507 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+4314:25+3530m??21971.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:3116:29+1:295m??22117.06355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+2:0017:29+2:002m??22178.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#32/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+2:1518:20+2:152m??22230.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:2620:15+1:2315m??22302.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+2:2122:05+2:212m??22450.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2:0200:10+1:5820m??22537.063114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#36!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  01:12+2:4401:14+2:442m??32602.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  02:20+2:4002:22+2:472m??32662.05448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:43+2:4602:45+2:462m??32681.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#39%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  03:40+2:5703:42+2:572m??32760.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#40%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+2:5804:35+3:045m??32788.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#41%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  05:18+3:2305:20+3:292m??32832.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+4:3106:17+4:355m??32897.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1840.0
#43%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+2:4407:37+2:462m??32937.01052mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#44|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:15+3:16-??32944.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site