Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:24:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:24:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects 2 places

16796/Σ cstm-hwh-ghy(sf) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Oct 09 2013 (07:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  50 halts  Distance: 2946 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1972 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 974 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 50 halts. 656 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+7??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+906:15+92m??19.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1806:55+223m??151.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+1008:18+305m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1408:45+212m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2309:30+242m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5112:00+512m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4212:50+4115m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+5513:25+561m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+4914:10+501m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5214:45+515m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2816:15+295m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+3817:22+373m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1619:05+2110m??1833.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+3919:51+382m??1896.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+3320:48+332m??1964.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+3722:05+372m??11068.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2922:50+295m??11099.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3423:35+3210m??11142.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3101:30+2815m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+5103:03+512m??21385.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3004:27+332m??21457.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5205:52+537m??21558.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0007:12+1:002m??21659.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5808:25+4720m??21721.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5110:25+505m??21857.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+2911:50+282m??21964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+37-??21972.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12507 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+1:3214:25+1:3030m??21972.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:5916:29+1:585m??22118.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+2:0417:29+2:052m??22179.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#32/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+2:0418:20+2:032m??22231.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+2:2020:15+2:2115m??22303.08231mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+3:3122:05+3:312m??22451.05052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+3:1500:10+3:0920m??22538.063114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0266.0
#36!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  01:12+3:4301:14+3:452m??32604.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  02:20+3:5102:22+3:532m??32664.05348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:43+3:5902:45+3:592m??32682.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#39%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  03:40+4:1403:42+4:132m??32761.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#40%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+4:0904:35+4:105m??32789.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#41%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  05:18+4:2305:20+4:262m??32833.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+4:4406:17+4:475m??32898.03258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#43%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+4:2607:37+4:272m??32939.01153mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#44%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:15+4:05-??32946.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site