Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Pune, Sur, Gdg

16799/Σ Mumbai Hubli Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Finally SWR giving answers to its haters~  Oct 09 2013 (3:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 813 km  2 xfers
#1. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 454 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 57129/Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger
Travel Time: 20m Distance: 15 km
xfer @ HG/Hotgi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 344 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


2 xfers. 20 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??19.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+73m??133.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1313:08+162m??154.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:48+2313:50+262m??1100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+182m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2115:50+285m??1191.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+3317:05+365m??1267.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+3919:00+402m??1375.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4320:25+5010m??1454.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger/57129 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶21:00+1521:15+3915m??1454.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#12|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  21:25+3421:26+401m??1461.054476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  21:35+3121:37+322m??1469.056473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)/17320 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#14|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)23:00-1223:10+510m??1469.060473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#15!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  23:54+1023:55+111m??1513.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#16!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:00+1001:10+1710m??2564.046597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#17|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  02:08+1702:10+182m??2608.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:29+2002:30+211m??2626.056535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#19|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  03:08+2303:10+252m??2661.041541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#20|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:49+1603:50+181m??2687.060586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  04:09+2204:10+231m??2706.029543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#22|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:50-1306:00+710m??2755.071654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#23!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:19+1506:20+201m??2777.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#24|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  07:30+1-??2813.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site