Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 03:38:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 03:38:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Mo/We

1680/Σ Akal Temple Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 15 2012 (4:58AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 1717 km  1 xfers
#1. 18624/Hatia - Patna Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 119 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1598 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
 M W   
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR

1 xfers. 23 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Patna Express/18624
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -19:05+2??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+319:30+310m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  19:39+419:40+51m??111.042617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  19:49+519:50+61m??117.055615mSER835103, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  20:37+220:38+51m??161.022269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#6/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+021:00+25m??167.036256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:21+021:22+21m??179.044298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#8/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+021:39+41m??191.050311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/==/PNWPundhag (3 PFs)  21:53-121:54+31m??1103.048292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:15-122:20+05m??1119.036245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:10+100:15+35m??2119.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:20-401:30+410m??2152.089240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0393.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:33+1302:35+152m??2245.052399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:03+2204:08+265m??2322.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#15/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:56+3404:57+361m??2390.058104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:14+4205:16+422m??2407.089113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+4505:29+461m??2425.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:02+4806:03+491m??2472.05580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:02+4107:22+4320m??2527.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:00+1:0408:15+1:0115m??2545.05782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#21|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1:5511:45+1:555m??2741.044104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:55128.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:40+1:3315:05+1:3225m??2869.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:07235.0
#23/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+1:3419:17+1:295m??21104.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#24/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1:3121:05+1:3110m??21194.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03141.0
#25/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+1:2523:10+1:262m??21335.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:26+1:2323:28+1:232m??21353.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#27/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:4400:35+1:4910m??31387.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#28/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:01-01:03-2m??31417.051276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:03+1:4402:10+1:447m??31468.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:2804:05+1:4110m??31582.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#31/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2:0905:10+2:075m??31639.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#32/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+1:5105:44+1:532m??31675.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#33/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  06:30+1:46-??31717.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site