Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:05:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:05:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai SF Mail to Wainganga

16801/Σ Howrah - Yesvantpur Bi-Weekly SF Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Excited for India  Oct 09 2013 (15:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 2254 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 43m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ CPH/Champa Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 49m Distance: 1588 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
   W  S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+322:00+35m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1123:52+125m??1251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+600:52+77m??2313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1302:25+915m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+104:00+65m??2515.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1604:10+172m??2527.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2404:56+245m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4205:20+422m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4505:34+452m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4606:00+472m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:360.0
#12/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:36+1908:41+205m??2666.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  08:50+2408:52+242m??2677.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#14/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:04+2509:06+242m??2692.037283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+810:05+1415m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#16/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:41+2810:43+292m??2765.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+4411:50+4310m??2829.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#18|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+3012:55+3210m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:16+5513:18+552m??2903.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#20/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:40+1:0313:42+1:042m??2934.064353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1:0415:00+1:0510m??21007.074318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+1:0815:40+1:082m??21054.070265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#23/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+1:0016:30+1:002m??21111.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#24/--/NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  16:56+5516:58+552m??21139.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#25%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+5917:50+592m??21205.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#26%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+1:0018:28+1:002m??21246.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3419:10+4210m??21257.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:2122:12+1:222m??21492.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+3901:35+5110m??31630.069493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#30!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:1503:09+1:172m??31736.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36131.0
#31|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+5305:47+562m??31867.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#32|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5307:05+495m??31921.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09112.0
#33%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+4809:15+491m??32033.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#34%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+2210:20+245m??32067.068371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:33174.0
#35%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+5512:55+542m??32241.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#36/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+41-??32254.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site