Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:47:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Ahmadabad SF to Karnataka Sampark Kranthi

16803/Σ Howrah - Bangalore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Oct 09 2013 (15:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 2325 km  1 xfers
#1. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1132 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1193 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+57??10.06510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:49+1:0600:50+1:131m??258.0389mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  01:09+1:0401:10+1:071m??270.0539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+5302:05+565m??2115.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#5/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:1003:55+1:105m??2250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1:1004:57+1:107m??2313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1:1706:30+1:1615m??2414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:59+1:2107:00+1:231m??2444.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/BMB•Bamra (3 PFs)•  07:28+1:4007:29+1:411m??2478.056260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+1:1308:10+1:172m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+1:3208:20+1:322m??2527.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  08:28+1:3708:30+1:372m??2536.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#13/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:06+1:3609:11+1:355m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#14/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  09:33+1:3609:35+1:362m??2621.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  09:55+1:5409:57+1:542m??2651.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1:5510:19+1:525m??2666.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  10:28+1:5410:30+1:542m??2677.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:42+1:5410:44+1:542m??2692.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+1:2411:55+1:2815m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:31+1:3412:33+1:342m??2766.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:51+1:3312:53+1:322m??2792.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:3013:45+1:3010m??2830.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  14:06+514:08+52m??2858.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:40+1:1814:45+1:195m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  15:06+1:3415:08+1:342m??2897.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:30+1:4315:32+1:442m??2929.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#27/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:12+1:5216:14+1:522m??2979.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+1:4216:48+1:415m??21002.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#29/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  17:07+1:4617:09+1:462m??21031.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+1:4417:28+1:442m??21051.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#31/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:43+1:4317:45+1:432m??21070.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#32/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:16+1:2918:18+1:292m??21117.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#33/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1:3919:10+1:4110m??21132.019315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+4522:20+4810m??21132.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2501:40+2810m??31340.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#36/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:0207:15+1:1410m??31713.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#37|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1211:07+1:122m??31950.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4615:20+475m??32150.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:15175.0
#39/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+33-??32325.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.