Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 10:52:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 10:52:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Ahmadabad SF to Karnataka Sampark Kranthi

16803/Σ Howrah - Bangalore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  Oct 09 2013 (15:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 2337 km  1 xfers
#1. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1132 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+5??10.06510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:49+1500:50+221m??258.0399mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  01:09+1501:10+191m??271.0537mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+602:05+85m??2115.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#5/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1803:55+185m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1304:57+137m??2313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+2206:30+2315m??2414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:59+2207:00+231m??2444.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#9/==/BMB•Bamra (3 PFs)•  07:28+2207:29+231m??2479.056260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+1608:10+212m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+2708:20+272m??2527.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  08:28+3108:30+312m??2536.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#13/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:06+3409:11+335m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#14/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  09:33+4909:35+492m??2621.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  09:55+5809:57+582m??2651.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1:0010:19+585m??2667.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0210:30+1:022m??2677.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:42+1:0210:44+1:022m??2692.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+3111:55+3815m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:31+4312:33+432m??2766.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:51+4412:53+442m??2792.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+3913:45+3810m??2830.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  14:06+914:08+92m??2858.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:40+2514:45+275m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  15:06+4115:08+412m??2898.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:30+4915:32+502m??2929.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#27/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:12+5616:14+562m??2979.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+4616:48+455m??21002.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#29/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  17:07+5117:09+512m??21032.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+5017:28+502m??21052.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:43+4917:45+492m??21070.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:16+5018:18+492m??21118.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#33/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+4519:10+4810m??21132.019315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+2:4922:20+2:5110m??21132.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:2601:40+2:3010m??31340.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#36/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+2:5907:15+3:1210m??31713.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#37|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+3:0811:07+3:082m??31950.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08199.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2:4615:20+2:475m??32149.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:15188.0
#39/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+2:38-??32337.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site