Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:54:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:54:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Lko, Cnb, Bpl, Bsl, Mmr, Dd, Sur

16804/Σ Gorakhpur Solapur Bagalkot Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Oct 09 2013 (15:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 2144 km  2 xfers
#1. 05023/Gorakhpur - Pune Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1675 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 35m
#3. 17307/Basava Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 207 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 0
    T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 12:10 +4 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Bagalkot/BGK


2 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Bagalkot

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Pune Special/05023
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00-010.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  15:37-15:39-2m0134.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m1163.07391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:02-2m01124.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m11152.054110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m01241.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m01270.048124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45-21:55-10m31342.047129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#9%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m01400.087133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:45-23:47-2m21448.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:13114.0
#11%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m62562.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0490.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:14-03:16-2m32652.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m12715.059413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m12854.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m02860.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m12946.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m321129.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m221252.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:12-14:15-3m021277.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:10-16:30-20m521437.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m121479.045508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#22/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m021591.018651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations04:3884.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:30-01:00-30m231675.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115 - Buffer: 3m
93 intermediate stations02:3375.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+3603:35+372m541750.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  03:58+4204:00+432m241778.073509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#26!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  04:38+4204:40+422m141824.073526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5105:10+522m341858.072516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#28|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:48+5905:50+582m141904.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:50+29-141937.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Basava Express/17307 - Buffer: 13m
108 intermediate stations06:50-15.0
#30|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+2006:50+200m151922.045473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)07:10+2007:25+2415m351937.040461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#32|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m151952.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#33!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  08:39+3608:40+361m151996.051490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#34!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:40+2409:42+302m152047.063597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#35|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+3310:25+321m052091.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#36|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  10:49+3910:50+391m052109.026535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#37|--|BGK•Bagalkot (3 PFs)•  12:10+2-052144.0-541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site