Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:45:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:45:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain is useful for amravati people

16806/Σ BADNERA-AJMER fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Awes tauseef khan  Oct 09 2013 (19:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2236 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11203/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1346 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 26 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+7??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+320:05+2015m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:25+323m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+342m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+232m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2400:35+335m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2310m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2904:15+292m??2547.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+302m??2600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3705:25+375m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1207:00+135m??2716.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+108:40+83m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+010:20+1010m??2890.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express/11203
0 intermediate stations-10:-200.0
#15/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -11:55+0??2890.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:41+2012:43+202m??2951.076421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:03+2213:05+222m??2976.064411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:22+2213:24+222m??2994.053478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:10+2614:12+262m??21035.069757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:52+3014:55+333m??21081.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2416:55+315m??21188.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:13+4918:15+492m??21274.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+2619:05+2510m??21280.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#24/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:51+3219:53+332m??21318.056502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#25/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:38+2820:40+282m??21360.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#26/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:20+3221:22+322m??21403.037490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-223:10+910m??21463.029492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5556.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)01:05-501:30+725m??31519.088469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:45153.0
#29/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1903:17+212m??31672.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)04:20+1604:30+2910m??31744.057256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#31|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  05:10+2405:12+232m??31782.066255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#32|--|MLGHMandalgarh  06:14+1306:16+142m??31850.036382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4965.0
#33%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)08:05-1408:35+030m??31915.065 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#34%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  09:25+609:30+55m??31969.069426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#35%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+132m??32036.074403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#36%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  11:04+1111:06+112m??32078.036426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#37%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+111:55+010m??32101.067 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:21+1912:23+182m??32130.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#39%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1713:04+162m??32182.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#40%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+172m??32199.080378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#41%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  13:41+1813:43+172m??32227.024429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#42%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:05+15-??32236.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site