Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain is useful for amravati people

16806/Σ BADNERA-AJMER fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by awes khan*^~  Oct 09 2013 (7:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2235 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11203/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1345 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 26 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+8??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+820:05+2815m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3521:25+353m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3622:25+372m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+375m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??2474.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2310m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2704:15+272m??2548.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+2704:55+272m??2600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3105:25+315m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+907:00+105m??2716.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-608:40+23m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-710:20+210m??2890.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express/11203
0 intermediate stations-10:-200.0
#15/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -11:55+1??2890.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:41+1312:43+152m??2951.076421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:03+1613:05+152m??2976.064411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:22+1613:24+162m??2994.053478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:10+1914:12+192m??21035.069757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:52+1714:55+173m??21081.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1316:55+205m??21187.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:13+3518:15+352m??21273.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1219:05+1010m??21279.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#24/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:51+3719:53+362m??21318.056502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#25/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:38+2520:40+252m??21359.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#26/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:20+2621:22+252m??21402.037490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3861.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-123:10+1110m??21463.029493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5555.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)01:05-1401:30+325m??31518.088469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:45153.0
#29/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+2103:17+212m??31671.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)04:20+1604:30+2510m??31743.057256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#31|--|BUDIBundi  05:10+2805:12+282m??31781.066255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#32|--|MLGHMandalgarh  06:14+2106:16+212m??31849.036382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4966.0
#33%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)08:05-2108:35+030m??31915.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#34%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  09:25+509:30+55m??31969.069426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#35%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  10:28+1510:30+152m??32036.074403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#36%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  11:04+1511:06+142m??32077.036426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#37%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+311:55+010m??32101.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:21+1812:23+182m??32130.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#39%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1913:04+192m??32181.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+202m??32199.080378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#41|==|KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  13:41+2013:43+192m??32227.024429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#42|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:05+14-??32235.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site