Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:28:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:28:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It provides daily connection from Indore/Bhopal to Nagpur/Wardha/Amravati after change in frequency of 12159/60 with maximum possibility of available reservation.

16809/Σ Indore Nagpur Daily connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh Bhirangi  Oct 09 2013 (20:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 1033 km  1 xfers
#1. 11471/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 479 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express/11471
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -18:20+8410.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:31+2518:33+262m1139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+2219:20+242m3175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  19:34+3219:36+322m1194.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  19:59+3320:01+322m01124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:14+3120:16+312m21137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:28+3020:30+302m01150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  20:54+2820:56+272m21179.024502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:08-122:10+62m21207.061524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3322:30+4010m41217.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:40+4522:42+462m41223.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#12/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  23:05+5123:07+522m11253.056448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:48+5423:50+542m21291.018309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶00:50+2001:10+1920m32309.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express/12160 - Buffer: 53m
50 intermediate stations23:55245.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:05+1301:40+1235m63554.078328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+5003:05+503m13661.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  03:26+4903:28+492m23684.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:23+5504:25+552m13747.042478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  04:51+4604:53+462m03766.0-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1025.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  05:03+5905:05+592m03791.046421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3206:35+3410m23852.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  07:13+2607:14+271m03899.074249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+4007:43+393m23931.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+4608:07+462m23960.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:23+3108:25+312m03980.037300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#26/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  09:50+10-331033.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site