Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:40:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:40:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It provides daily connection from Indore/Bhopal to Nagpur/Wardha/Amravati after change in frequency of 12159/60 with maximum possibility of available reservation.

16809/Σ Indore Nagpur Daily connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh Bhirangi  Oct 09 2013 (8:54PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 787 km  1 xfers
#1. 11471/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 478 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 19 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express/11471
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:31-118:33+42m??139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:18-219:20+52m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  19:34+1419:36+152m??194.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  19:59+1720:01+162m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:14+1720:16+162m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:28+1720:30+172m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  20:54+2220:56+222m??1179.024502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:08-222:10+72m??1207.061524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3322:30+4110m??1217.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:40+4722:42+482m??1223.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#12/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  23:05+5223:07+532m??1253.056448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:48+5523:50+552m??1291.018309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶00:50+2101:10+1420m??2309.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express/12160 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#15%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:05-201:40+035m??2309.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)02:45+4002:46+391m??2394.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)02:56+5202:57+511m??2407.096642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+4503:05+453m??2415.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  03:26+4603:28+462m??2438.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:23+5804:25+582m??2502.042478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  04:51+4804:53+482m??2520.0-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1025.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  05:03+5905:05+592m??2545.046421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3106:35+3210m??2606.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3607:43+353m??2685.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#25/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+3608:07+372m??2715.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#26/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:23+3008:25+302m??2735.037300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#27/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  09:50-3-??2787.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site