Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 18:00:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 18:00:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It provides daily connection from Indore/Bhopal to Nagpur/Wardha/Amravati after change in frequency of 12159/60 with maximum possibility of available reservation.

16809/Σ Indore Nagpur Daily connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh Bhirangi  Oct 09 2013 (20:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 788 km  1 xfers
#1. 22191/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 479 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express/22191
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -18:40+8??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  19:30+3419:32+352m??139.060541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+3320:10+332m??175.071513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:26+4020:28+392m??194.082490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:50+3920:51+391m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:04+3621:06+362m??1137.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  21:19+3321:20+321m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  21:44+2421:45+241m??1179.061502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:13+422:15+62m??1207.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:35+2922:45+3610m??1217.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:58+4123:00+412m??1224.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  23:23+4523:25+472m??1253.058448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:04+4900:06+502m??2291.028309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶00:45+2501:05+2520m??2309.090328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express/12160 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:05+001:40+235m??2309.078328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+4303:05+433m??2416.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  03:26+4303:28+432m??2439.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:23+4904:25+492m??2502.042478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  04:51+4004:53+402m??2521.0-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1025.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  05:03+5205:05+522m??2546.046421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+2806:35+3010m??2607.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  07:13+3807:14+391m??2654.074249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3907:43+383m??2686.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+4408:07+462m??2715.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:23+4308:25+432m??2735.037300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#26/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  09:50+4-??2788.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.