Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:46:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:46:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It provides daily connection from Indore/Bhopal to Nagpur/Wardha/Amravati after change in frequency of 12159/60 with maximum possibility of available reservation.

16809/Σ Indore Nagpur Daily connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh Bhirangi  Oct 09 2013 (20:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 1032 km  1 xfers
#1. 11471/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 478 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express/11471
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:40+1410.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:31-118:33+52m1139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+219:20+62m3175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  19:34+2219:36+212m1194.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  19:59+2420:01+242m01124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:14+2320:16+232m21137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:28+2220:30+222m01150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  20:54+2220:56+212m21179.024502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:08-522:10+32m21207.061524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+2922:30+3510m41217.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:40+4222:42+442m41223.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#12/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  23:05+4923:07+492m11253.056448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:48+5323:50+522m21291.018309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶00:50+2001:10+1220m32309.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express/12160 - Buffer: 53m
50 intermediate stations23:55245.0
#15%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:05+1601:40+1335m63554.078329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+4903:05+493m13660.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  03:26+4903:28+492m23683.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:23+5904:25+592m13747.042478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  04:51+5004:53+512m03765.0-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1025.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0405:05+1:052m03790.046421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+4206:35+4410m23851.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  07:13+5007:14+511m03898.074249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+5207:43+513m23930.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+5508:07+542m23960.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:23+4208:25+422m03980.037300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#26/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  09:50+16-331032.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site