Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:59:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:59:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It provides daily connection from Nagpur/Wardha/Amravati to Indore/Bhopal after change in frequency of 12159/60 with maximum possibility of available reservation.

16811/Σ Amravati Indore Daily connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh Bhirangi  Oct 09 2013 (20:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 788 km  1 xfers
#1. 12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 479 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11472/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 309 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express/12159
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.049341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:50-218:52+32m??153.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+519:10+52m??173.077273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:33+819:36+113m??1102.038288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#5/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)20:27+420:28+111m??1134.054249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1721:30+1810m??1181.091315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#7/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:10+3422:12+352m??1242.084421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+4022:32+392m??1268.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+412m??1286.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#10/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  23:54+3723:56+362m??1349.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:15+3600:17+372m??2372.047643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:18107.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:35+802:45+1410m??2479.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)/11472 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#13%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:20+903:35+1715m??2479.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:51+2503:53+262m??2497.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#15/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  04:38+3104:40+312m??2535.071448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:05+3305:07+332m??2565.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+1705:50+1710m??2571.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:14+2906:16+292m??2581.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:36+3406:38+332m??2609.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#20/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  07:03+3307:05+322m??2639.024487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#21/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:36+1407:38+172m??2651.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  07:50+2007:52+192m??2664.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:18+2008:20+192m??2694.057490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1908:42+202m??2713.041513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#25/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:35+909:37+182m??2749.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#26/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  10:45-3-??2788.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site