Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:32:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:32:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Gwd, Kcg, Ngp, Ujn

16815/Σ Raichur Jaipur Bi-Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Oct 10 2013 (10:13PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 1912 km  1 xfers
#1. 77694/Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1674 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 0
   W F 
Raichur Junction/RC
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU/77694
#1|--|RC»Raichur Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:00-010.037407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#2|--|CDBHChandrabanda Halt (1 PFs)  17:25-17:26-1m1115.051384mSCRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#3|--|PASRPanduranga Swamy Road (1 PFs)  17:43-17:44-1m1130.045389mSCRMahabub Nagar Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#4|--|PJPRPriyadarshini Jurala Project Road (1 PFs)  18:00-18:01-1m1142.019359mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#5|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m0157.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m0169.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m0179.092328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#8|--|KQQKaukuntla (1 PFs)  19:27-19:28-1m1197.0106373mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#9|--|DKCDevarkadra (2 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m11108.0106388mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#10|--|MQNManyamkonda (1 PFs)  19:41-19:42-1m11118.047422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:00-20:02-2m01132.099515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#12!==!DTPDivitipalli (2 PFs)  20:08-20:09-1m01142.058515mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17-20:18-1m01150.076543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14!==!GLYGollapalli (1 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m11158.0102555mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#15!==!BABRBalanagar (3 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m01173.034566mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#16!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m01186.064651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m01201.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  21:34-21:35-1m01218.043581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19!==!BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m01224.028557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#20/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m01231.07522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:007.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:00--01238.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 12m
119 intermediate stations02:000.0
#22/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m03238.064493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m13376.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m13483.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#25/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m13502.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m13541.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m43611.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m13624.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23-09:24-1m13710.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m03743.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05-11:15-10m13819.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m23924.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m031010.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55-16:00-5m131116.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m131134.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#36/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m331202.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55-18:05-10m231208.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34-18:36-2m131219.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#39/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m131247.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#40/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34-19:36-2m031289.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#41/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12-20:14-2m031332.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#42/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-21:35-10m631392.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45-23:10-25m231447.089469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#44/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37-23:38-1m231487.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#45/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15-00:16-1m041539.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#46/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39-00:40-1m041572.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05101.0
#47/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45-01:55-10m141673.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#48/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40-04:00-20m041781.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#49|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45-05:46-1m141905.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#50|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15--341912.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site