Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:09:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:09:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Gwd, Kcg, Ngp, Ujn

16815/Σ Raichur Jaipur Bi-Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Oct 10 2013 (22:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 1913 km  1 xfers
#1. 77694/Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1675 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
    T S
Raichur Junction/RC
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 42 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU/77694
#1|--|RC»Raichur Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.037407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#2|--|CDBHChandrabanda Halt (1 PFs)  17:25-17:26-1m??115.051384mSCRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#3|--|PASRPanduranga Swamy Road (1 PFs)  17:43+717:44+71m??130.045389mSCRMahabub Nagar Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#4|--|PJPRPriyadarshini Jurala Project Road (1 PFs)  18:00-18:01-1m??142.019359mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#5|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:49-1018:50+141m??157.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  19:04+1419:05+221m??169.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  19:14+2619:15+441m??179.092328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#8|--|KQQKaukuntla (1 PFs)  19:27+4819:28+531m??197.0107373mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#9|--|DKCDevarkadra Junction (2 PFs)  19:34+5619:35+1:031m??1108.0106388mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#10|--|MQNManyamkonda (1 PFs)  19:41+1:0919:42+1:171m??1118.047422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:00+1:1120:02+1:202m??1132.099515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#12!==!DTPDivitipalli (2 PFs)  20:08+1:2920:09+1:341m??1142.058515mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+1:3520:18+1:381m??1150.076543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14!==!GLYGollapalli (1 PFs)  20:24+1:4020:25+1:471m??1158.0102555mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#15!==!BABRBalanagar (3 PFs)  20:34+1:5520:35+1:591m??1173.034566mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#16!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:59+1:4821:00+1:511m??1186.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  21:14+1:4921:15+1:551m??1201.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  21:34+1:5421:35+2:011m??1218.043581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19!%%!%BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  21:44+1:5421:45+1:571m??1224.028557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#20!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  21:59+5222:00+521m??1231.07522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:007.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:00+30-??1238.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#22/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-902:10+910m??2238.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1304:22+142m??2376.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07106.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3105:30+321m??2482.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#25/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+2705:55+271m??2502.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+271m??2541.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+808:00+810m??2611.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+808:20+91m??2624.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1309:24+131m??2710.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1010:00+121m??2743.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2611:15+2710m??2819.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2912:38+331m??2924.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1814:05+201m??21010.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1116:00+165m??21117.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2116:20+212m??21135.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#36/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3017:25+302m??21203.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1518:05+1810m??21209.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2118:36+212m??21219.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#39/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2318:58+222m??21247.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#40/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1819:36+182m??21289.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#41/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1420:14+142m??21332.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#42/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-621:35+410m??21392.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-523:10+525m??21448.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#44/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1023:38+111m??21488.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#45/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+900:16+101m??31540.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#46/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1000:40+111m??31573.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#47/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2401:55+2810m??31673.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#48/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+804:00+720m??31781.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#49|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+805:46+281m??31906.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#50|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+16-??31913.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site