Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:20:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:20:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects GTL-KCG Passenger to KCG-RC DEMU at GWD Jn.

16816/Σ KRNT - RC Passenger Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Oct 10 2013 (10:34PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 235 km  1 xfers
#1. 57426/Guntakal Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 6m Distance: 178 km
xfer @ GWD/Gadwal Junction  Buffer: 54m
#2. 77693/Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 57 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Guntakal Junction/GTL
Arrives @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Raichur Junction/RC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Raichur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guntakal Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)/57426
#1%--%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+17??10.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  05:54-05:55-1m??17.031470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#3%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  06:04+1806:05+211m??112.067486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4%--%TGLTuggali  06:18+2306:19+231m??126.069484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5%--%EDDEdduladoddi  06:26+2506:27+251m??134.072476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#6%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  06:34+2806:35+311m??143.050478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  06:43+3406:44+351m??149.047476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  06:55+3006:56+321m??158.019439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+3807:35+335m??169.037425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  07:51+2907:52+301m??179.060371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  08:02+3008:03+331m??189.081341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#12|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  08:12+3408:13+361m??1101.062329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  08:24+3708:25+391m??1112.071310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  08:32-08:33-1m??1120.021288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  08:40+4108:45+465m??1123.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16|--|ALPRAlampur Road (1 PFs)  08:54+4808:55+531m??1130.048308mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#17|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??1133.056312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#18|--|MOAManopad (1 PFs)  09:14+5109:15+551m??1146.062310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19|--|IKIItikyala (1 PFs)  09:28+5709:29+1:041m??1160.055324mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20|--|PDNAPeddadinne (1 PFs)  09:33-09:34-1m??1164.0131333mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#21|--|PDOPoodoor (1 PFs)  09:37+1:1009:38+1:141m??1170.038330mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#22|--|GWD•Gadwal Junction (2 PFs)•  09:51+1:1209:52+1:221m??1178.093328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU/77693 - Buffer: 54m
0 intermediate stations00:510.0
#23|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:43+4410:45+472m??1178.051328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24|--|PJPRPriyadarshini Jurala Project Road (1 PFs)  11:03-11:04-1m??1193.045359mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#25|--|PASRPanduranga Swamy Road (1 PFs)  11:20+611:21+61m??1205.045389mSCRMahabub Nagar Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#26|--|CDBHChandrabanda Halt (1 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m??1220.021384mSCRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#27|--|RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  12:25+17-??1235.0-407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site