Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:06:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:06:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects RC Demu to Chennai mail

16818/Σ Kacheguda - Mantralayam 6 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Oct 11 2013 (01:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  50 halts  Distance: 806 km  1 xfers
#1. 77693/Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ RC/Raichur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 50 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU/77693
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:20+7??10.049493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  06:29+1306:30+191m??17.044522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3!==!BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  06:39+2006:40+211m??114.043557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  06:49+2306:50+381m??120.0110581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#5!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  06:59+4207:00+511m??137.0100579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#6!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  07:09+5707:10+1:051m??152.090651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#7!==!BABRBalanagar (3 PFs)  07:19+1:1007:20+1:231m??165.0102566mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#8!==!GLYGollapalli (1 PFs)  07:29+1:2807:30+1:311m??181.0113555mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#9!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  07:34+1:3607:35+1:381m??188.019543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#10!==!DTPDivitipalli (2 PFs)  07:59+1:2308:00+1:251m??196.030515mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:20+1:1508:30+1:1210m??1106.038515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#12|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1 PFs)  08:34+1:0308:35+1:031m??1108.0-502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0412.0
#13|--|MQNManyamkonda (1 PFs)  08:39+1:1708:40+1:191m??1120.070422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14|--|DKCDevarkadra (2 PFs)  08:49+1:2108:50+1:241m??1130.071388mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#15|--|KQQKaukuntla (1 PFs)  08:59+1:2609:00+1:321m??1141.0123373mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#16|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  09:09+1:4109:10+1:431m??1160.040328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#17|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  09:24+1:3809:25+1:401m??1169.09308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:1812.0
#18|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:43+3310:45+342m??1181.051328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19|--|PJPRPriyadarshini Jurala Project Road (1 PFs)  11:03-11:04-1m??1197.045359mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#20|--|PASRPanduranga Swamy Road (1 PFs)  11:20+911:21+101m??1208.045389mSCRMahabub Nagar Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21|--|CDBHChandrabanda Halt (1 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m??1223.021384mSCRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#22|--|RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+24-??1238.0-406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations14:330.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+4214:35+432m??1238.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:48+4714:50+482m??1255.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+3615:20+452m??1267.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:33+5015:35+492m??1280.063380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:48+5015:50+492m??1293.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+1916:40+202m??1308.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:48+2416:50+252m??1317.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+3010m??1360.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+3618:30+372m??1388.079370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#32/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:48+4718:50+472m??1412.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+4119:20+412m??1436.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#34/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+2920:00+302m??1464.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#35/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+3320:20+322m??1488.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#36/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+3220:40+322m??1504.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#37/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+3021:00+302m??1520.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#38/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+222m??1543.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#39/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+1122:25+152m??1584.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#40/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+1222:45+132m??1594.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+2023:15+212m??1628.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#42/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-700:40+95m??2669.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+1601:05+182m??2692.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#44/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+1501:35+162m??2723.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#45/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+1202:00+142m??2737.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#46/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+1102:25+112m??2764.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#47/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1702:55+162m??2800.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#48/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30+7-??2806.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site