Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:16:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:16:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects RC Demu to Chennai mail

16818/Σ Kacheguda - Mantralayam 6 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Oct 11 2013 (1:10AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  50 halts  Distance: 806 km  1 xfers
#1. 77693/Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ RC/Raichur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 50 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU/77693
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:20+6??10.049493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  06:29+1206:30+181m??17.044522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3!==!BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  06:39+1906:40+211m??114.043557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  06:49+2206:50+341m??120.0110581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#5!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  06:59+4007:00+531m??137.0100579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#6!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  07:09+5807:10+1:071m??152.090651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#7!==!BABRBalanagar (3 PFs)  07:19+1:1107:20+1:231m??165.0102566mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#8!==!GLYGollapalli (1 PFs)  07:29+1:2807:30+1:301m??181.0113555mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#9!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  07:34+1:3407:35+1:371m??188.019543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#10!==!DTPDivitipalli (2 PFs)  07:59+1:2108:00+1:251m??196.030515mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:20+1:1708:30+1:1810m??1106.038515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#12|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??1108.0-502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0412.0
#13|--|MQNManyamkonda (1 PFs)  08:39+1:2408:40+1:251m??1120.070422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14|--|DKCDevarkadra (2 PFs)  08:49+1:2808:50+1:341m??1130.071388mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#15|--|KQQKaukuntla (1 PFs)  08:59+1:3609:00+1:451m??1141.0123373mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#16|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  09:09+1:5009:10+1:521m??1160.040328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#17|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  09:24+1:4609:25+1:511m??1169.09308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:1812.0
#18|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:43+4510:45+482m??1181.051328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19|--|PJPRPriyadarshini Jurala Project Road (1 PFs)  11:03-11:04-1m??1197.045359mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#20|--|PASRPanduranga Swamy Road (1 PFs)  11:20+811:21+81m??1208.045389mSCRMahabub Nagar Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21|--|CDBHChandrabanda Halt (1 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m??1223.021384mSCRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#22|--|RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+35-??1238.0-407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations14:330.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3714:35+382m??1238.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:48+4314:50+452m??1255.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+3315:20+412m??1267.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:33+4515:35+442m??1280.063380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:48+4415:50+432m??1293.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+152m??1308.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:48+1816:50+182m??1317.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+918:00+2310m??1360.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+2818:30+292m??1388.079370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#32/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+362m??1412.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+3119:20+312m??1436.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#34/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+2020:00+212m??1464.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#35/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+2520:20+242m??1488.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#36/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+2220:40+222m??1504.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#37/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+2021:00+202m??1520.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#38/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+921:35+132m??1543.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#39/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+222:25+72m??1584.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#40/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+322:45+52m??1594.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+1023:15+102m??1628.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#42/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-1500:40+35m??2669.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+801:05+82m??2692.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#44/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+501:35+52m??2723.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#45/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+102:00+32m??2737.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#46/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+902:25+92m??2764.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#47/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1502:55+152m??2800.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#48/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30-2-??2806.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site