Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:51:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:51:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects 2 places.

16819/Σ njp-hwh-tjp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Oct 11 2013 (07:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2569 km  1 xfers
#1. 12042/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2004 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    T  
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 378 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12042
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:33+906:35+92m??187.07853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+907:20+91m??1145.06338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:45+708:50+75m??1235.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+1109:23+111m??1270.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:09149.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:32+2911:34+292m??1419.07355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:01146.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:35+34-??1565.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+18??1565.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+1918:00+205m??1680.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+2419:27+242m??1796.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#11/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+3120:25+312m??1859.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3722:00+375m??1974.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3622:50+385m??11002.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3523:35+3415m??11021.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4601:20+455m??21168.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4304:32+442m??21385.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4205:55+4220m??21446.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:2008:52+1:202m??21647.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3610:00+1:371m??21737.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0511:55+1:0215m??21796.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0114:09+1:031m??21935.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1516:00+161m??22051.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+4720:20+4425m??22232.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+5320:50+532m??22257.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+1:0021:20+1:002m??22287.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#26/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+5821:50+582m??22323.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5123:00+535m??22390.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#28/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1:0223:40+1:162m??22445.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#29/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:2400:30+1:251m??32499.06076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:28+1:4601:30+1:502m??32557.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0012.0
#31/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  03:30+38-??32569.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site