Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects 2 places.

16819/Σ njp-hwh-tjp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Oct 11 2013 (7:47AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2591 km  1 xfers
#1. 12042/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 566 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2003 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    T  
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12042
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+6??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:33+806:35+92m??187.07953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+1707:20+171m??1145.06437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:45+1508:50+155m??1235.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+1809:23+211m??1271.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:09149.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:32+3111:34+312m??1420.07355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:01146.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:35+21-??1566.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+0??1566.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-118:00+15m??1681.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+119:27+12m??1797.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#11/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+820:25+82m??1860.08122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
32 intermediate stations02:20165.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2722:50+275m??11025.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2823:35+2515m??11044.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3501:20+335m??21191.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1504:32+192m??21408.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2105:55+2020m??21469.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+3908:52+412m??21669.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0210:00+1:031m??21759.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+3211:55+3115m??21819.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+5114:09+521m??21958.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1616:00+171m??22074.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2320:20+1925m??22255.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:49+2420:50+251m??22279.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+332m??22310.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:49+3221:50+321m??22346.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#26/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2723:00+305m??22413.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#27/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+4323:40+1:032m??22468.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#28/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:1100:30+1:121m??32521.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#29%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+1:2601:30+1:271m??32580.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations02:0011.0
#30/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  03:30+12-??32591.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site