Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:32:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects 2 places.

16819/Σ njp-hwh-tjp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Oct 11 2013 (07:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2570 km  1 xfers
#1. 12042/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 566 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2004 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    T  
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12042
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+1??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:33+1306:35+132m??187.07952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+1907:20+191m??1145.06437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:45+2108:50+225m??1235.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+2209:23+221m??1271.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:09149.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:32+4211:34+422m??1420.07355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:01146.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:35+29-??1566.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+2??1566.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+218:00+35m??1681.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+219:27+32m??1797.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#11/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1520:25+152m??1860.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3422:00+345m??1975.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3122:50+325m??11003.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2923:35+3115m??11022.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3901:20+395m??21169.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2904:32+302m??21386.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3505:55+2920m??21447.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:0508:52+1:062m??21648.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:2310:00+1:241m??21738.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5311:55+5415m??21797.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0214:09+1:041m??21936.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+3316:00+371m??22052.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+4020:20+3325m??22233.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+4020:50+402m??22258.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+4721:20+472m??22288.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#26/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+5021:50+502m??22324.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5223:00+1:005m??22391.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#28/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1:0923:40+1:112m??22446.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#29/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:1100:30+1:121m??32500.06076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:28+1:2401:30+1:262m??32558.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations02:0012.0
#31/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  03:30+20-??32570.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site