Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
demu/psgr combo

16820/Σ Gadwal RC Gulbarga PSGR w/6 days chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Oct 11 2013 (10:53AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 201 km  1 xfers
#1. 77689/Gadwal - Raichur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 57 km
xfer @ RC/Raichur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 57632/Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 144 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Gadwal Junction/GWD
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Gulbarga/GR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Gadwal Junction and Gulbarga

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gadwal - Raichur DEMU/77689
#1|--|GWD»Gadwal Junction (2 PFs)»  -14:50+1??10.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#2|--|PJPRPriyadarshini Jurala Project Road (1 PFs)  15:07-15:08-1m??115.045359mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|PASRPanduranga Swamy Road (1 PFs)  15:24+115:25+11m??127.045389mSCRMahabub Nagar Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#4|--|CDBHChandrabanda Halt (1 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??142.021384mSCRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#5|--|RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:30-5-??157.0-407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57632 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations18:050.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2118:10+225m??157.060407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%YSYermaras (2 PFs)  18:19+2318:20+231m??166.076379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  18:26+2418:27+241m??174.053362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  18:34+2518:35+291m??180.017351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#10/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:44+2718:45+311m??182.062351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  18:54+3318:55+331m??192.082374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#12/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  19:03+3319:04+331m??1103.085379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#13/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  19:13+3319:14+331m??1115.045375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  19:28+2919:30+302m??1126.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  19:39+3219:40+321m??1135.075380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??1144.040415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:59+2920:00+291m??1151.040408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#18/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:20+3620:25+375m??1165.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  20:36+3820:37+381m??1175.063404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  20:47+3820:48+381m??1185.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  20:56+3820:57+391m??1193.012469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#22%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  21:40+8-??1201.0-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site