Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:48:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:48:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection between RMM and MAQ useful for pudukottai,sivaganga,ramnad districts.......

16821/Σ Mangalore-Rameswaram weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Oct 11 2013 (11:27)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 914 km  1 xfers
#1. 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 649 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 56829/Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)/16858
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:50+1??10.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+717:30+72m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50-818:55+35m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+419:15+42m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:23+519:25+42m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+420:30+65m??1221.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:08+821:10+82m??1262.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+222:15+2110m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+2323:05+265m??1351.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3700:40+365m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+4201:25+422m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4402:20+495m??2508.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+4303:25+443m??2573.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#14/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)05:15+2105:25+3410m??2649.04185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56829
0 intermediate stations-5:-250.0
#15|--|TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:40+0??2649.05885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#16|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  06:54+606:55+61m??2662.05894mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#17|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  07:11+507:12+51m??2678.051116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#18|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  07:27+307:29+42m??2691.057100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  07:41+307:42+61m??2702.05890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  07:48-07:49-1m??2708.06697mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  07:58+707:59+71m??2718.06598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  08:08+908:09+91m??2727.060103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#23|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??2733.042110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+908:25+121m??2739.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  08:30-08:31-1m??2744.07777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#26|--|KALKallal  08:41+1708:42+211m??2757.012981mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#27|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  08:50+2508:51+251m??2774.02690mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#28|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  09:04+2709:05+281m??2780.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#29|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1809:40+185m??2800.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  09:50+2009:51+211m??2810.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  10:04+2210:05+231m??2824.07543mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  10:21+3110:22+311m??2844.05919mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#33|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  10:38+3210:40+322m??2860.05910mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??2869.06012mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  11:01+3011:02+301m??2880.0577mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#36|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??2894.0225mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#37|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  11:24+2611:25+321m??2896.0247mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#38|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  11:41-11:42-1m??2903.0107mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0311.0
#39|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  12:45-16-??2914.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site