Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:51:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:51:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Hyderabad via Raichur Gadwal Link

16825/Σ Bangalore Hyderabad via Raichur Gadwal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 11 2013 (17:17)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 1063 km  1 xfers
#1. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 16h 38m Distance: 825 km
xfer @ RC/Raichur Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 77694/Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 238 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.092417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2700:05+312m??251.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3900:55+415m??2101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4301:55+425m??2160.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#5/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+1704:00+292m??2273.035392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1406:20+1610m??2349.061810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:15+2007:20+215m??2406.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+3909:30+392m??2505.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+511:45+125m??2584.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2112:20+221m??2618.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+2513:20+312m??2675.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1814:20+1720m??2703.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+3115:00+311m??2755.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+4716:10+472m??2825.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU/77694
0 intermediate stations-16:-100.0
#15|--|RC»Raichur Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:00+1??2825.037406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#16|--|CDBHChandrabanda Halt (1 PFs)  17:25-17:26-1m??2840.051384mSCRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#17|--|PASRPanduranga Swamy Road (1 PFs)  17:43+617:44+91m??2855.045389mSCRMahabub Nagar Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#18|--|PJPRPriyadarshini Jurala Project Road (1 PFs)  18:00-18:01-1m??2867.019359mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#19|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:49-518:50+141m??2882.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  19:04+1419:05+251m??2894.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  19:14+2919:15+441m??2904.092328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#22|--|KQQKaukuntla (1 PFs)  19:27+4819:28+551m??2922.0106373mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#23|--|DKCDevarkadra (2 PFs)  19:34+1:0019:35+1:061m??2933.0106388mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#24|--|MQNManyamkonda (1 PFs)  19:41+1:1219:42+1:211m??2943.047422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:00+1:1820:02+1:292m??2957.099515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#26!==!DTPDivitipalli (2 PFs)  20:08+1:3320:09+1:361m??2967.058515mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+1:3920:18+1:471m??2975.076543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#28!==!GLYGollapalli (1 PFs)  20:24+1:4720:25+1:541m??2983.0102555mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#29!==!BABRBalanagar (3 PFs)  20:34+1:5520:35+2:021m??2998.034566mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#30!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:59+1:5521:00+1:591m??21011.064651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  21:14+2:0021:15+2:061m??21026.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#32!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  21:34+1:5321:35+1:581m??21043.043581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33!==!BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  21:44+1:5521:45+1:581m??21049.028557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#34/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  21:59+1:1522:00+1:151m??21056.07522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:007.0
#35/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  23:00+40-??21063.0-493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site