Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:10:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:10:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Hyderabad via Raichur Gadwal Link

16825/Σ Bangalore Hyderabad via Raichur Gadwal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 11 2013 (17:17)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 1069 km  1 xfers
#1. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 16h 38m Distance: 831 km
xfer @ RC/Raichur Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 77694/Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 238 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.092416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2300:05+232m??251.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3500:55+375m??2101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4901:55+505m??2160.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#5/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+2304:00+372m??2273.038392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2306:20+2510m??2355.059813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:17+3107:20+333m??2412.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+4809:30+512m??2511.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1811:45+225m??2591.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2812:20+291m??2624.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+3613:20+422m??2681.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+3614:20+3520m??2709.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+4515:00+471m??2762.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+1:0116:10+1:012m??2831.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU/77694
0 intermediate stations-16:-100.0
#15|--|RC»Raichur Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:00+1??2831.037406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#16|--|CDBHChandrabanda Halt (1 PFs)  17:25-17:26-1m??2846.051384mSCRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#17|--|PASRPanduranga Swamy Road (1 PFs)  17:43+917:44+101m??2861.045389mSCRMahabub Nagar Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#18|--|PJPRPriyadarshini Jurala Project Road (1 PFs)  18:00+018:01+01m??2873.019359mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#19|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:49-1118:50+111m??2888.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  19:04+1019:05+201m??2900.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  19:14+2419:15+381m??2910.092328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#22|--|KQQKaukuntla (1 PFs)  19:27+4219:28+471m??2928.0107373mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#23|--|DKCDevarkadra Junction (2 PFs)  19:34+5219:35+591m??2939.0106388mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#24|--|MQNManyamkonda (1 PFs)  19:41+1:0319:42+1:111m??2949.047422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:00+1:0620:02+1:162m??2963.099515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#26!==!DTPDivitipalli (2 PFs)  20:08+1:2320:09+1:281m??2973.058515mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+1:2920:18+1:331m??2981.076543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#28!==!GLYGollapalli (1 PFs)  20:24+1:3520:25+1:421m??2989.0102555mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#29!==!BABRBalanagar (3 PFs)  20:34+1:4820:35+1:531m??21004.034566mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#30!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:59+1:4221:00+1:451m??21017.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  21:14+1:4421:15+1:501m??21032.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#32!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  21:34+1:4821:35+1:541m??21049.043581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33!==!BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  21:44+1:5021:45+1:531m??21055.028557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#34/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  21:59+4822:00+481m??21062.07522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:007.0
#35/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  23:00+27-??21069.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site