Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:08:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Merits: Cheaper than Ajanta Sabari Link due to involvement of Day Train. 2.Tickets easily availiable Demerits: 6 hrs extra journey time

16826/Σ Aurangabad to Coimbatore Via Kalyan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot  Oct 11 2013 (18:19)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 2083 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 553 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 36m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 42m Distance: 1478 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+4410.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1410:42+212m4130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2311:17+242m1159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+3911:30+402m3186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3311:55+351m11101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4112:15+421m11129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+1513:25+222m11173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1514:35+175m11236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2315:00+241m11270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+211m11297.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+117:00+1810m51348.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+2317:20+261m21372.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+3117:30+321m31389.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2918:00+303m31421.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2918:10+292m21426.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+1019:15+135m31471.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2620:45+233m61553.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 6m
49 intermediate stations02:2852.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2323:18+265m51605.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2801:55+345m32743.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+482m22926.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2206:35+2810m321005.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#22!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4007:40+422m121069.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3708:10+392m121092.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#24!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3408:48+352m121118.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3209:15+322m221145.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+510:00+95m221155.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+202m121194.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#28/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+382m121237.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+3811:30+422m121263.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+3712:10+402m221292.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4312:50+432m121332.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4014:00+4710m621384.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5014:30+532m321413.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#34%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+492m121442.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4215:35+422m121470.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+216:55+65m121503.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#37/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1617:28+252m121537.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:0318:20+1:062m021594.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1218:45+1:161m021618.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+262m121698.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1321:26+1:130m121700.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+5922:10+1:0820m021705.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:1322:20+1:132m121709.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2722:23+260m121712.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#45|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2423:15+1:242m221764.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#46|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2100:45+1:222m131856.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#47|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+402m031911.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4003:40+405m031923.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#49/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4304:45+445m231982.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#50/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4305:30+432m132032.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#51/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+18-332083.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site