Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:58:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:58:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Merits: Cheaper than Ajanta Sabari Link due to involvement of Day Train. 2.Tickets easily availiable Demerits: 6 hrs extra journey time

16826/Σ Aurangabad to Coimbatore Via Kalyan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot~  Oct 11 2013 (18:19)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2033 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 555 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 36m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 42m Distance: 1478 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 35 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+4??10.052 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1910:42+262m??130.052 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2511:17+262m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+4111:30+422m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3511:55+371m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4512:15+471m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+2113:25+282m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+2114:35+225m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2815:00+291m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+251m??1297.041547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44-316:44+120m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-317:00+1210m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1717:20+181m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2217:30+221m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2118:00+213m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2018:10+202m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+019:15+55m??1473.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+1920:45+173m??1555.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 2h 36m
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+3023:18+315m??1555.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T00:05+4600:10+445m??2601.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:40+3800:45+355m??2629.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3901:55+455m??2693.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0604:35+1:132m??2876.043 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3406:35+3810m??2955.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#25!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4407:40+472m??21018.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4408:10+462m??21042.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+4408:48+462m??21068.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#28%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4209:15+412m??21095.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1410:00+195m??21105.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+3110:30+322m??21144.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#31/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+4111:00+562m??21187.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5611:30+1:012m??21213.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#33/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+5612:10+562m??21241.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#34/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+5512:50+552m??21282.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4414:00+5110m??21334.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#36/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5514:30+572m??21363.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0315:00+1:032m??21392.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+5815:35+582m??21420.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1716:55+205m??21453.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#40/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+322m??21486.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#41%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5518:20+592m??21544.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#42%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0518:45+1:081m??21568.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#43/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2121:10+202m??21648.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:2121:26+1:210m??21650.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#45/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:1422:10+1:1520m??21655.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:2122:20+1:212m??21659.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#47/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2122:23+200m??21662.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#48|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3723:15+1:372m??21714.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#49|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:4900:45+1:512m??31806.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2356.0
#50|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+1:0903:10+1:112m??31862.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#51/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:1003:40+1:125m??31873.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#52/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1:1404:45+1:155m??31932.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#53/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1705:30+1:172m??31983.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#54/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+40-??32033.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site