Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:20:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:20:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Merits: Cheaper than Ajanta Sabari Link due to involvement of Day Train. 2.Tickets easily availiable Demerits: 6 hrs extra journey time

16826/Σ Aurangabad to Coimbatore Via Kalyan ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot*  Oct 11 2013 (6:19PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 2085 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 553 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 36m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 42m Distance: 1478 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 4
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE

1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+2410.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+810:42+132m4130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1111:17+132m1159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+292m3186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+2511:55+271m11101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+3312:15+341m11129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+713:25+162m11173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1114:35+135m11236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2015:00+201m11270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+1615:30+161m11297.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-1017:00+810m51348.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1217:20+141m21372.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+1917:30+201m31389.070551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+1818:00+183m31421.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+172m21426.045560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10-319:15+35m31471.056590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+1320:45+113m61553.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 6m
48 intermediate stations02:2854.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2023:18+195m51607.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:55+285m32745.070557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+492m22928.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#21%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+1606:35+2110m321007.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#22!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+2807:40+292m121071.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+2708:10+292m121094.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+2208:48+242m121120.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2209:15+222m221147.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55-310:00+55m221157.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#27%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1210:30+122m121196.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#28%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2011:00+252m121239.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+282m121265.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+2312:10+312m221294.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+3412:50+342m121334.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2214:00+2810m621386.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3314:30+372m321415.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#34%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4215:00+432m121444.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+3615:35+362m121472.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-416:55+25m121505.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#37/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+817:28+122m121539.069457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+4518:20+492m021596.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0618:45+1:091m021620.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+021:10+02m121700.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:0421:26+1:040m121702.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+4722:10+5820m021707.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:0422:22+1:042m121711.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:24+022:24+00m121714.065914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#45|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:1823:15+1:192m221766.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#46|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2100:45+1:232m131858.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#47|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+282m031913.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+2803:40+285m031925.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#49/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+3504:45+375m231984.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#50/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+3705:30+372m132034.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#51/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+3-332085.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site