Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:22:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:22:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Merits: Cheaper than Ajanta Sabari Link due to involvement of Day Train. 2.Tickets easily availiable Demerits: 6 hrs extra journey time

16826/Σ Aurangabad to Coimbatore Via Kalyan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot  Oct 11 2013 (18:19)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 2033 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 555 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 36m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 42m Distance: 1478 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+5??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1910:42+252m??130.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2811:17+292m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+4411:30+452m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3911:55+411m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4612:15+471m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+1913:25+252m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1814:35+195m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2515:00+261m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2315:30+231m??1297.040547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-217:00+1310m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1917:20+201m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2517:30+251m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2318:00+233m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+222m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+319:15+75m??1473.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2120:45+193m??1555.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 2h 36m
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+3223:18+325m??1555.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3601:55+425m??2693.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+5404:35+592m??2876.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2606:35+3310m??2955.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#22!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4807:40+502m??21019.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4808:10+492m??21042.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#24!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+4508:48+472m??21068.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4409:15+442m??21095.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1710:00+225m??21105.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+3210:30+332m??21144.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#28/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+4311:00+562m??21187.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5911:30+1:032m??21213.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+1:0512:10+1:052m??21241.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0612:50+1:062m??21282.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:0114:00+1:0710m??21334.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+1:1114:30+1:152m??21363.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#34%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:2115:00+1:112m??21392.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+1:0515:35+1:052m??21420.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2716:55+315m??21453.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#37/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+4317:28+512m??21486.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:2518:20+1:292m??21544.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:3418:45+1:361m??21568.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+232m??21648.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:3921:26+1:390m??21650.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:2322:10+1:3420m??21655.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:3922:20+1:392m??21659.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2422:23+230m??21662.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#45|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:4823:15+1:482m??21714.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#46|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:4700:45+1:492m??31806.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#47|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+5803:10+1:002m??31861.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+5903:40+595m??31873.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#49/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1:0304:45+1:045m??31932.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#50/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:0205:30+1:022m??31982.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#51/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+36-??32033.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site