Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:52:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:52:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
economic journy between Haldwani & Delhi

16828/Σ Kathgodam(Haldwani) Delhi Passenger Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by lipstick spoiler~  Oct 11 2013 (23:38)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 277 km  1 xfers
#1. 55302/Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 116 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 54055/Moradabad - Old Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)/55302
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -07:20+2??10.021520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  07:37+307:42+55m??16.035443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+709:00+250m??122.057262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  09:08+509:10+62m??130.084236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  09:20+1109:25+125m??144.047208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  09:48+409:50+162m??162.0-196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#7|--|KEMRKemri  09:53-09:54-1m??170.07189mNERMDR 33W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#8|--|CHRUChamrua  10:21+610:23+72m??174.028189mNERChamrua, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#9|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  10:55-611:00+265m??189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10/==/MPHMundha Pande (1 PFs)  11:12+2811:14+362m??197.049191mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/DLPDalpatpur (1 PFs)  11:22+3711:24+482m??1104.042195mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#12/==/KGFKathghar (2 PFs)  11:36+4811:37+561m??1112.04199mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:584.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+13-??1116.0-196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad - Old Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)/54055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MB»Moradabad Junction (7 PFs)»  -15:25+2:51??1116.034196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#15/==/LDPLodhipur Bishanpur (2 PFs)  15:38+2:5615:40+2:572m??1123.037198mNRHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/HKPHakimpur (2 PFs)  15:48+3:0015:50+3:062m??1128.034201mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17/==/CKLTChak Kali Lait (2 PFs)  15:58-15:59-1m??1133.045203mNR244221, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18/==/KIVKaialsa (2 PFs)  16:06+3:0516:08+3:102m??1138.043212mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#19/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  16:20+3:0816:25+3:095m??1147.069216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20/==/KFPRKafurpur (2 PFs)  16:35+3:1316:37+3:142m??1158.026215mNRRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/MHHRMahesra (2 PFs)  16:44+3:1216:46+3:152m??1161.045214mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  16:57+3:1617:02+3:185m??1169.066213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23/==/KHEKankather (2 PFs)  17:09+3:2217:11+3:252m??1177.046204mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge (2 PFs)  17:19+1:2317:20+1:231m??1183.058203mNRNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  17:27+3:2617:30+3:263m??1190.052220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26/==/SMBLSimbhooli (2 PFs)  17:41+3:2717:43+3:292m??1200.052217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/QXRKuchesar Road (2 PFs)  17:51+3:3117:53+3:362m??1207.042216mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28/==/BBOBabugarh (2 PFs)  18:01+3:3818:03+3:462m??1212.039219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#29/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+3:4518:20+3:535m??1220.058216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30/==/KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt (2 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??1227.038216mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#31/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  18:35+4:0318:40+4:055m??1231.061217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#32/==/DSDasna (3 PFs)  18:52+4:1118:54+4:162m??1244.022215mNRUttar Pradesh 201015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#33/==/AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar (2 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m??1246.015214mNRAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#34/==/MFHMahrauli (3 PFs)  19:16+4:0919:18+4:222m??1250.026215mNRUttar Pradesh 201002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+4:2719:37+4:282m??1257.041216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  19:47+4:3719:48+4:371m??1264.044209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37/==/VVBVivek Vihar (2 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??1268.039207mNRDelhi 110095, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#38/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  19:59+4:4120:00+4:421m??1271.020210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#39/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  20:20+4:45-??1277.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.