Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:41:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:41:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Bidar to Trivandrum

16833/Σ Bidar Trivandrum Bi- Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 2347 km  1 xfers
#1. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 778 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# 1
 M    S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# 4
 M W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express/17001
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10-110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m2117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m1141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m5183.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m11108.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m01136.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11-20:12-1m01163.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m21196.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m01259.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20-22:21-1m01304.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40-22:41-1m11331.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54-22:55-1m01346.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45-23:55-10m21374.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29-00:30-1m02408.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45-01:55-10m02438.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12-03:13-1m12501.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50-03:51-1m12534.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38-04:39-1m02577.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m02614.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m12646.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00-07:10-10m12705.083632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31-07:32-1m12734.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m22755.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m12773.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00--52778.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 10m
6 intermediate stations11:400.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m12778.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#27/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m02790.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#28%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40-13:41-1m02888.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m02925.053152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#30%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m12964.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#31%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20-15:21-1m12986.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#32%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55-15:56-1m121017.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#33/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00-17:20-20m121060.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#34%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m321096.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#35/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37-18:38-1m121119.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55-18:56-1m221139.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08-19:09-1m221154.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57-19:59-2m321203.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#39/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m021232.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5488.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m321320.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m321359.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#42/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45-23:55-10m421442.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#43/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m331452.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#44/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24-01:25-1m031524.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#45/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m331557.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m031641.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#47/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m031696.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m331761.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#49/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55-07:05-10m131821.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#50/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m131871.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#51/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m231922.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#52/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m231977.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#53/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m232009.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#54/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00-11:10-10m532022.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#55/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52-11:55-3m132055.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#56/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m132109.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#57/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20-13:25-5m232126.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#58%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35-14:38-3m132186.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#59%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m232204.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09-15:10-1m332212.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#61/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m132221.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#62/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m132234.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#63/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m332241.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#64/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m032255.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#65/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52-16:55-3m132282.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#66/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m232306.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#67/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20--432347.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site