Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:03:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:03:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Bidar to Trivandrum

16835/Σ Bidar Trivandrum Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 2346 km  1 xfers
#1. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 778 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1568 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+62m??117.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+617:50+71m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-318:55+35m??183.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+619:30+75m??1108.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1019:50+101m??1136.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1520:12+171m??1163.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1120:50+155m??1197.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+312m??1259.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3122:21+331m??1304.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3622:41+361m??1331.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3922:55+401m??1346.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1723:55+3110m??1374.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+2900:30+331m??2408.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+101:55+2110m??2438.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+1203:13+131m??2501.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+1603:51+171m??2534.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+1404:39+141m??2577.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2205:10+242m??2614.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+2305:40+222m??2646.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+607:10+910m??2705.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+2307:32+222m??2734.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+2607:50+252m??2755.036563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2773.08530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1309:20+820m??2778.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+211:45+25m??2778.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#27/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+512:05+51m??2790.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#28%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+813:41+111m??2888.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1914:10+201m??2925.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#30%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1414:55+161m??2964.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#31%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2015:21+251m??2985.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#32%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+1915:56+201m??21017.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#33/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+217:20+1120m??21059.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#34%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+818:10+132m??21096.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#35/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+918:38+121m??21118.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1918:56+191m??21138.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+2219:09+231m??21154.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1819:59+212m??21203.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#39/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+271m??21231.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+2721:15+271m??21320.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+622:25+72m??21358.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#42/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1923:55+2210m??21442.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#43/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+3200:15+365m??31451.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#44/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+4301:25+441m??31523.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#45/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1802:35+212m??31556.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+904:00+122m??31641.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#47/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2404:40+241m??31695.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3205:35+315m??31761.045284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#49/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1407:05+1510m??31820.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#50/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1707:50+172m??31871.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#51/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+185m??31921.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#52/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2009:50+205m??31977.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#53/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2610:20+262m??32008.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#54/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1411:10+3010m??32021.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#55/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+3311:55+333m??32054.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#56/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4912:42+492m??32109.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#57/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+3113:25+325m??32125.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#58%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+5514:38+593m??32186.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#59%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0415:00+1:062m??32203.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:1015:10+1:111m??32211.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#61/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:1515:20+1:152m??32220.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#62/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1815:30+1:191m??32233.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#63/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:1415:45+1:142m??32241.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#64/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1616:00+1:161m??32254.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#65/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+5316:55+553m??32281.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#66/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+1:0017:15+1:001m??32305.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#67/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+44-??32346.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site