Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:58:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:58:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Bidar to Trivandrum

16835/Σ Bidar Trivandrum Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 2344 km  1 xfers
#1. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+62m??117.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+717:50+91m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-218:55+35m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+619:30+65m??1106.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1019:50+101m??1134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1420:12+151m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1220:50+175m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2521:45+262m??1258.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+2822:21+301m??1302.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3222:41+321m??1330.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3522:55+391m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1323:55+3010m??1372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3100:30+341m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+001:55+2510m??2436.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+1603:13+181m??2499.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+1003:51+121m??2532.055646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+604:39+71m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+1205:10+122m??2612.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+1405:40+132m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+607:10+610m??2704.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+2607:32+252m??2733.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+222m??2753.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2771.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+2309:20+1920m??2776.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+311:45+25m??2776.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#27/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+212:05+21m??2788.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#28%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+1213:41+141m??2886.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+2214:10+221m??2923.053152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#30%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1414:55+161m??2962.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#31%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2015:21+241m??2984.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#32%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2315:56+241m??21015.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#33/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+717:20+1020m??21058.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#34%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+318:10+72m??21094.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#35/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+418:38+101m??21117.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1518:56+161m??21137.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+2019:09+211m??21152.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1619:59+172m??21201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#39/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2320:20+241m??21230.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5488.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1921:15+191m??21318.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+322:25+52m??21357.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#42/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1723:55+2210m??21440.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#43/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2900:15+305m??31450.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#44/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+3201:25+341m??31522.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#45/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1402:35+192m??31555.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+704:00+112m??31639.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#47/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2104:40+221m??31693.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2705:35+305m??31759.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#49/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1207:05+1710m??31819.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#50/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2407:50+242m??31869.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#51/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2208:45+215m??31919.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#52/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2509:50+255m??31975.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#53/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+3010:20+302m??32006.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#54/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1811:10+3510m??32019.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#55/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+3511:55+353m??32052.0732mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#56/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4912:42+492m??32107.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#57/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+3313:25+345m??32124.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#58%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4914:38+523m??32184.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#59%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+592m??32202.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0315:10+1:041m??32210.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#61/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0715:20+1:082m??32219.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#62/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1015:30+1:111m??32231.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#63/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0715:45+1:072m??32239.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#64/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0916:00+1:091m??32253.03113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#65/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4116:55+443m??32280.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#66/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5117:15+511m??32303.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#67/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+33-??32344.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site