Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:07:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:07:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Bidar to Trivandrum

16835/Σ Bidar Trivandrum Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 2335 km  1 xfers
#1. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 778 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1557 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+52m??117.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+617:50+81m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+55m??183.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-119:00+50m??185.054582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#6|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+919:30+85m??1107.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#7|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1219:50+121m??1135.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1620:12+171m??1162.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1320:50+185m??1196.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+302m??1259.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#11|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3222:21+341m??1304.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+4022:41+401m??1331.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4322:55+441m??1346.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1823:55+3510m??1373.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#15|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+361m??2408.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#16|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1301:55+3410m??2437.049 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#17|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2403:13+241m??2500.053 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#18|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2203:51+221m??2533.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#19|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+1604:39+171m??2576.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2405:10+262m??2614.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#21|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+2805:40+272m??2646.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#22|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+407:10+910m??2705.087 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#23/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+2507:32+242m??2734.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+3307:50+342m??2755.036 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2773.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+2309:20+1920m??2778.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+111:45+15m??2778.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#28/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+412:05+41m??2790.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#29%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+713:41+111m??2888.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#30%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1714:10+191m??2925.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#31%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1214:55+171m??2964.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#32%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2015:21+231m??2985.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#33%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+1815:56+191m??21017.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#34/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+217:20+1220m??21059.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#35%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+618:10+112m??21085.04915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#36/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+718:38+91m??21107.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1518:56+151m??21127.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#38/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1919:09+191m??21142.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1419:59+152m??21192.08412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#40/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2120:20+221m??21220.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#41/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1821:15+181m??21309.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#42/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+322:25+52m??21347.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1323:55+1610m??21430.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#44/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+285m??31440.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#45/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2901:25+311m??31512.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#46/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+902:35+152m??31545.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#47/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+604:00+72m??31629.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#48/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+1804:40+191m??31684.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#49/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2405:35+235m??31750.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+707:05+1010m??31810.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1507:50+152m??31860.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1308:45+125m??31910.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#53/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1809:50+185m??31966.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#54/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2010:20+202m??31997.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#55/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+811:10+2610m??32010.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#56/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2711:55+263m??32043.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#57/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4212:42+432m??32098.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#58/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2613:25+285m??32115.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#59%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4414:38+503m??32175.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#60%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+1:0015:00+1:002m??32193.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#61/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0215:10+1:031m??32201.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#62/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0715:20+1:062m??32210.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#63/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1415:30+1:151m??32222.035 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#64/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:1115:45+1:112m??32230.058 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#65/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1316:00+1:131m??32243.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#66/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+5016:55+523m??32271.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#67/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5717:15+571m??32294.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#68/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+37-??32335.0- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site