Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:55:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:55:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from HWH to NED

16837/Σ Howrah Nanded Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2423 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+35m??1115.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+110:38+32m??1231.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1211:37+122m??1294.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+1512:12+161m??1337.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3313:15+325m??1409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4013:55+405m??1437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3214:50+2720m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+3415:42+351m??1527.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3716:40+375m??1603.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#11/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+2417:07+241m??1628.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2218:05+222m??1678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3018:59+302m??1751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2720:00+285m??1820.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+2721:30+2520m??1881.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4423:36+451m??11031.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+3800:31+382m??21082.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+4601:09+471m??21124.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+5101:40+521m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1403:35+1615m??21231.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2104:30+215m??21263.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#22%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+3505:35+361m??21337.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#23%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+2906:34+301m??21397.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#24%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+3107:06+331m??21435.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#25%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+4007:36+411m??21469.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:35+11-??21545.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??21545.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#28!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1312:41+141m??21559.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#29|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3413:17+341m??21617.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3913:25+391m??21627.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2714:05+272m??21654.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#32|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2315:05+245m??21706.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#33|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2115:37+212m??21735.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2415:47+301m??21745.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#35|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2816:21+291m??21774.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#36|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1517:10+192m??21794.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+718:05+285m??21817.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#38!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3518:45+435m??21847.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#39!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3519:30+365m??21875.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#40|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+3719:55+401m??21903.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#41|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+3520:20+361m??21918.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#42|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+3220:50+341m??21945.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#43|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+622:07+142m??21990.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#44|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+123:25+145m??22053.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#45|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3123:50+331m??22086.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#46|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2800:20+281m??32113.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#47/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+401:50+2810m??32164.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#48/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3002:15+292m??32189.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2603:00+255m??32237.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2403:10+242m??32243.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#51/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+604:15+105m??32288.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2905:50+263m??32370.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#53/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+006:15+12m??32390.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#54/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+5306:40+523m??32414.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#55/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+10-??32423.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site