Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from HWH to NED

16837/Σ Howrah Nanded Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 2420 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+3??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+409:10+45m??1115.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+310:38+42m??1231.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??1294.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1712:12+172m??1337.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2513:15+265m??1409.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3913:55+395m??1437.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3214:50+2920m??1456.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+4315:42+432m??1527.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+4716:40+475m??1603.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+4717:07+472m??1628.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+3418:05+342m??1678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+4318:59+432m??1751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4720:00+475m??1820.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+4621:30+4320m??1881.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0523:36+1:051m??11032.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+1:0700:31+1:092m??21082.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:2001:09+1:201m??21124.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:2801:40+1:291m??21172.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+5403:25+5115m??21231.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1:1404:10+1:145m??21263.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#22%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+1:2205:15+1:221m??21337.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#23%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1806:11+1:181m??21397.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#24%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+1:2006:41+1:211m??21434.054222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#25%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+1:1307:20+1:131m??21469.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+42-??21544.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??21544.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#28!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1612:41+171m??21558.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#29|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3713:17+371m??21616.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4213:25+431m??21626.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3414:05+342m??21653.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#32|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3115:05+345m??21705.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#33|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+3015:37+322m??21734.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3415:47+361m??21744.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#35|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+3016:21+321m??21773.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#36|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+2217:10+262m??21793.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1518:05+325m??21816.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#38!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4018:45+515m??21846.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#39|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+5719:30+585m??21874.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#40|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+1:0319:55+1:051m??21902.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#41|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+5920:20+1:001m??21917.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#42|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+5920:50+1:011m??21944.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#43|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:07+372m??21989.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#44|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+2323:25+285m??22052.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#45|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3823:50+391m??22085.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#46|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3500:20+351m??32112.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#47/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+1101:29+340m??32163.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#48/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+1101:50+3410m??32165.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#49/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3402:15+342m??32189.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+3003:00+295m??32238.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#51/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2903:10+292m??32243.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#52/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+1104:15+165m??32288.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+3005:50+283m??32370.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#54 TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+306:15+42m??32387.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#55/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3806:40+373m??32411.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#56/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+13-??32420.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.