Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:16:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:16:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to BBS

16838/Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2010 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1134 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+2??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+421:25+33m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+821:45+73m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1222:10+153m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+1723:15+232m??1119.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+1723:50+185m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+242m??2178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2500:40+272m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3401:10+352m??2232.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1902:05+3210m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2103:10+231m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+2503:35+271m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+2904:10+335m??2368.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4605:00+482m??2431.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4705:40+491m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5106:05+521m??2503.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5406:20+561m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3507:15+365m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2408:05+295m??2574.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2908:45+295m??2605.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+2009:25+212m??2627.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3709:45+362m??2647.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+4210:13+452m??2676.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3910:32+402m??2686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4511:05+475m??2715.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+5211:52+532m??2767.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+5312:20+531m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+5612:28+571m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+4213:30+421m??2862.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+6-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+0??2876.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#32%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+818:40+91m??2986.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#33%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+1519:09+151m??21023.066153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#34%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1519:46+192m??21062.07197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#35%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+2420:05+271m??21083.073107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+2820:32+281m??21115.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#37/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+521:45+75m??21157.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+1523:00+2310m??21189.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#39!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+2400:03+261m??31232.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#40!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+3000:32+311m??31262.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+3100:51+311m??31278.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#42!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+2401:21+241m??31296.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#43|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  01:45+1801:46+191m??31316.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#44|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+1902:00+191m??31326.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#45|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1302:32+152m??31343.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+2503:20+1720m??31366.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#47/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3203:59+331m??31416.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#48/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:25+4104:26+411m??31453.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#49/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:41+4304:42+441m??31469.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#50/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:12+4605:13+461m??31510.04622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#51/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+2305:45+241m??31533.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#52/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+152m??31549.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#53/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:15+707:35+1120m??31566.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#54/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m??31574.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#55/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+2208:11+222m??31592.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#56/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2108:45+205m??31627.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#57/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+1909:12+192m??31658.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#58/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  09:30+1709:32+172m??31682.06639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#59/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:46+1609:48+162m??31697.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#60/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:02+1710:04+172m??31717.06851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#61/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  10:16+1410:18+142m??31730.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#62/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+1410:32+152m??31744.03813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#63/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:13+1611:15+172m??31770.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#64/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+2111:40+212m??31802.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#65/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:54+2211:56+242m??31820.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#66/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+2712:25+285m??31844.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#67/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:40+3312:42+352m??31866.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#68/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:25+3813:27+392m??31920.0549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#69/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:17+2714:19+272m??31965.05121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#70/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1914:55+205m??31991.02525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#71/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  15:40+6-??32010.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site