Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:32:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:32:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to BBS

16838/Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2013 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1135 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+11510.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+321:25+33m519.0867mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+721:45+73m5133.05510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1522:10+193m4154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2323:15+292m11121.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2023:50+255m01135.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+3000:30+302m12180.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+3000:40+322m22186.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3901:10+422m02234.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2402:05+3610m42259.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+3203:10+321m02310.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3603:35+371m02337.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3804:10+415m22371.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+5205:00+522m02433.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5205:40+541m02478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5506:05+551m12505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5706:20+581m02520.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3807:15+395m12548.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2608:05+305m02576.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2708:45+285m22607.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1709:25+182m02629.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3609:45+352m12649.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+3910:13+412m02678.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+382m12688.063345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4211:05+445m12717.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+5111:52+522m12769.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+5112:20+511m12796.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+5312:28+541m12806.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+4313:30+431m12864.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+7-52878.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+022878.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#32%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+1318:40+131m02988.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#33%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+1819:09+181m021025.067152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#34%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+2019:46+242m021064.07197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+2820:05+301m021086.073107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+3120:32+311m021117.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#37/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+521:45+75m421160.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+1523:00+2010m521192.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#39!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+2300:03+251m131235.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#40!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+2800:32+291m031264.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#41!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+3000:51+311m031281.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#42!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+2301:21+231m131299.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#43|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  01:45+1901:46+191m131319.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#44|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+2002:00+211m231329.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#45|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1402:32+162m031346.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+2503:20+3220m031368.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#47/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4103:59+421m131419.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#48/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:25+4804:26+481m331455.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#49/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:41+4204:42+431m231472.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#50/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:12+5005:13+501m031512.04622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#51/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+2705:45+271m331536.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#52/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+202m031552.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#53/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:15+1207:35+1520m231569.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#54/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51+607:53+62m031577.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#55/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+2108:11+212m031595.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#56/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2208:45+215m531630.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#57/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+2109:12+212m031661.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#58/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  09:30+1809:32+182m031684.06639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#59/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:46+1709:48+182m231700.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#60/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:02+1710:04+172m031719.06851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#61/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  10:16+1410:18+152m031733.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#62/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:30+1410:32+142m031747.04113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#63/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:10+1911:15+175m331772.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#64/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+2211:40+222m331804.07248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#65/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:55+2311:56+251m031822.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#66/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+2612:25+275m131847.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#67/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:41+3012:42+321m031868.07435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#68/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:26+3713:27+401m031923.0549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#69/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:17+2314:19+242m031968.05121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#70/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1714:55+195m231994.02525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#71/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  15:40+4-332013.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site