Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to BBS

16838/Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (6:30AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2013 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 878 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1135 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:23+221:25+22m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:43+621:45+52m??133.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1222:10+153m??154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2023:15+252m??1121.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:48+1523:50+202m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+252m??2180.043560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2500:40+272m??2186.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3401:10+362m??2234.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3210m??2259.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+272m??2310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+292m??2337.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+2904:10+315m??2371.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+3905:00+402m??2433.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+3805:40+401m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+3806:05+391m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+431m??2520.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2107:15+235m??2548.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+195m??2576.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+215m??2607.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1109:25+122m??2629.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+2209:45+212m??2649.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+2710:13+282m??2678.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+2210:32+242m??2688.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2711:05+295m??2717.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+3811:52+392m??2769.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+3912:20+401m??2796.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+4312:28+431m??2806.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+3413:30+341m??2864.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+2-??2878.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+0??2878.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#32%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+818:40+91m??2988.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#33%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+1519:09+151m??21025.067152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#34%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1419:46+192m??21064.07197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+2620:05+281m??21086.073107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+3520:32+351m??21117.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#37/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1121:45+115m??21160.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+1323:00+1810m??21192.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#39!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+1800:03+201m??31235.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#40!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+2500:32+261m??31264.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#41!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+2900:51+291m??31281.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#42!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+2101:21+211m??31299.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#43|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  01:45+1501:46+151m??31319.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#44|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+1602:00+171m??31329.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#45|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1002:32+122m??31346.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+2703:20+3620m??31368.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#47/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4303:59+441m??31419.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#48/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:25+4204:26+431m??31455.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#49/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:41+4104:42+421m??31472.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#50/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:12+3505:13+351m??31512.04622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#51/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+2105:45+211m??31536.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#52/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+1806:35+182m??31552.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#53/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:15+1207:35+1520m??31569.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#54/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??31577.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#55/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+2008:11+202m??31595.07357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#56/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2108:45+215m??31630.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#57/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+1909:12+192m??31661.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#58/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  09:30+1509:32+162m??31684.06639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#59/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:46+1509:48+162m??31700.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#60/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:02+1610:04+152m??31719.06851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#61/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  10:16+1310:18+132m??31733.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#62/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:30+1210:32+122m??31747.04113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#63/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:10+1411:15+135m??31772.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#64/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+1611:40+162m??31804.07248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#65/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:55+1711:56+211m??31822.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#66/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+2312:25+235m??31847.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#67/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:41+2512:42+271m??31868.07435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#68/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:26+3213:27+341m??31923.0549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#69/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:17+2114:19+222m??31968.05121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#70/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1614:55+175m??31994.02525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#71/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  15:40+2-??32013.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site