Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:13:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:13:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to BBS

16838/Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2011 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1135 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+421:25+23m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+721:45+63m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1322:10+173m??152.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2123:15+262m??1119.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2023:50+225m??1134.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??2179.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2900:40+302m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2849.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+372m??2233.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3610m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+3003:10+301m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3203:35+341m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+375m??2369.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4905:00+512m??2432.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5105:40+521m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5706:05+581m??2504.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+1:0006:20+1:011m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4107:15+445m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3908:05+455m??2575.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+4508:45+465m??2605.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+3709:25+372m??2627.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+5309:45+522m??2647.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+5610:13+572m??2677.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+5310:32+542m??2686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5811:05+1:005m??2716.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0711:52+1:082m??2768.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+1:0912:20+1:091m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+1:1212:28+1:131m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+5813:30+581m??2863.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+26-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+4??2876.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#32%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+1418:40+151m??2986.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#33%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+1919:09+191m??21024.066153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#34%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1819:46+242m??21062.07197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#35%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+3220:05+331m??21083.073107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+3520:32+351m??21115.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#37/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1221:45+135m??21157.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+2023:00+3010m??21189.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#39!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+3000:03+321m??31233.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#40!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+3500:32+361m??31262.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+3800:51+381m??31278.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#42!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+3101:21+311m??31296.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#43|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  01:45+2701:46+271m??31316.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#44|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+2602:00+271m??31327.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#45|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1902:32+212m??31344.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+4003:20+2620m??31366.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#47/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3803:59+401m??31416.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#48/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:25+3904:26+391m??31453.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#49/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:41+5504:42+571m??31470.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#50/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:12+4405:13+441m??31510.04622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#51/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+1:1105:45+1:111m??31533.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#52/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+2206:35+222m??31549.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#53/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:15+1707:35+2320m??31566.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#54/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51+5507:53+552m??31575.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#55/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+3108:11+312m??31593.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#56/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+3208:45+315m??31628.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#57/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+3009:12+302m??31659.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#58/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  09:30+2709:32+282m??31682.06639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#59/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:46+2809:48+302m??31697.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#60/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:02+3210:04+322m??31717.06851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#61/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  10:16+3110:18+312m??31730.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#62/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3610:32+362m??31744.03813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#63/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:13+3411:15+352m??31770.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#64/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+4011:40+422m??31802.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#65/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:54+4311:56+442m??31820.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#66/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+4512:25+455m??31845.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#67/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:40+5012:42+502m??31866.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#68/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:25+5313:27+562m??31921.0549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#69/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:17+4014:19+412m??31965.05121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#70/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3314:55+355m??31992.02525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#71/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  15:40+19-??32011.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.