Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:43:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:43:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BBS to NED

16839/Σ Bhubaneswar Nanded Triweekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 1407 km  1 xfers
#1. 17015/Visakha Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12753/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 272 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# 1
 MT  F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S  WT  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express/17015
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:35-110.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m3119.076 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#3/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  09:26-09:28-2m0146.096 ECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#4/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m2190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:36-10:38-2m01145.05935mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m21166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:26-11:28-2m01191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:41-11:43-2m01209.043 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m01241.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m21267.07513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#11/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m01280.06311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m01294.07051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#13/==/CHE•Srikakulam Road (4 PFs)•  13:37-13:39-2m21314.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#14/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  13:51-13:53-2m01329.07339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:12-14:14-2m01352.064103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:43-14:48-5m01383.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#17/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:17-2m21418.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:32-15:34-2m01436.01426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:368.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)16:10-16:30-20m41444.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:00-17:02-2m11461.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:15-17:16-1m01477.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#22/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  17:35-17:36-1m01501.08322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#23/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:05-18:06-1m11541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  18:20-18:21-1m11558.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:48-18:49-1m31595.04917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)19:50-20:05-15m01645.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:33-20:34-1m01667.05118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#28|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m21684.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m11695.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#30|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:43-21:44-1m01715.0538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#31!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m01732.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#32!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  22:26-22:27-1m01749.0287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#33!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m01778.04013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#34!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m42822.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#35/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m12854.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:15-02:16-1m02896.06372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:46-02:47-1m02928.071107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  03:05-03:06-1m02949.05997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:45-03:46-1m02987.081153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m021025.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations03:15110.0
#41/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:30--721135.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/12753 - Buffer: 20m
118 intermediate stations09:000.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:00-09:20-20m531135.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#43|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m231244.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#44|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m131296.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#45|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m131325.052344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#46|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m031384.031 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#47!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  14:20--031407.0- SCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site