Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:07:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:07:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from HWH to NED

16841/Σ Howrah Nanded Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 2176 km  1 xfers
#1. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1580 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 17213/Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 596 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18645
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:45+7??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:38+1712:40+212m??158.0529mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  12:54+2012:55+231m??170.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:47+1213:52+145m??1115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:21+2514:23+252m??1150.07624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#6/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  14:49+2314:51+232m??1183.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#7/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  15:08+2215:10+252m??1203.04715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8|--|ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2515:25+252m??1213.05312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:45+2115:50+195m??1231.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#10/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  16:13+2016:15+202m??1264.06817mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  16:28+5316:30+532m??1279.02017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+182m??1293.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#13/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  17:38+2217:39+231m??1325.06927mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  17:45+2317:46+231m??1332.04930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:52+2517:54+292m??1337.09536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  18:17+4118:18+411m??1373.06738mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4718:55+475m??1409.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  19:10+4819:12+482m??1421.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20+1:1019:25+1:105m??1437.01739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+3420:50+3120m??1456.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#21/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+3721:12+371m??1482.07821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/KAPG•Kalupara Ghat (3 PFs)•  21:25+4021:26+411m??1499.08310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+4321:48+432m??1527.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  21:55+4421:57+432m??1534.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+4422:08+442m??1544.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40+4422:42+432m??1581.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+4323:05+435m??1603.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#28/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  23:26+1:0023:28+1:012m??1627.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+4123:43+442m??1645.04847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+4100:25+412m??2677.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+5100:47+522m??2703.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+5501:24+562m??2750.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#33/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+1:0401:54+1:042m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+1:0202:27+1:035m??2820.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1:0702:56+1:072m??2855.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??2873.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+5504:05+5220m??2881.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#38/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+5404:37+542m??2898.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:59+5105:00+521m??2914.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#40/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+1:0205:20+1:041m??2938.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#41/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+5906:00+1:011m??2978.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0406:10+1:051m??2994.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#43/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1:0306:30+1:061m??21019.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:1006:45+1:121m??21031.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#45/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+1:1307:15+1:141m??21061.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+5708:02+592m??21081.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1:1108:25+1:111m??21104.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#48/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+1:1508:40+1:161m??21123.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#49/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:2509:10+1:261m??21171.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:55+4311:15+4120m??21231.09126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#51/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:2412:22+1:251m??21331.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#52/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:2113:06+1:221m??21379.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#53/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1714:10+1:192m??21439.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#54/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:2614:25+1:282m??21449.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#55/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2615:15+1:261m??21497.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#56/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:3015:30+1:321m??21511.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#57/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:1515:50+1:151m??21534.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+1:0017:05+1:005m??21580.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express/17213 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#59/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:10+1620:35+825m??21580.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#60|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:05+3922:06+441m??21689.047524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#61|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+3123:15+362m??21741.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#62|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  23:45+3523:46+371m??21770.048344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#63|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+3201:02+342m??31829.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#64!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:25+4301:30+485m??31851.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5331.0
#65!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:23+3702:25+522m??31882.036384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#66|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+4003:15+432m??31910.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#67|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4305:00+532m??32025.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#68|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+2306:30+305m??32088.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#69|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  08:30-4-??32176.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site