Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to BBS

16842/Σ Nanded Varanasi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 0m  71 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:10 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+0810.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+718:19+71m314.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1018:31+111m2114.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1218:45+131m2128.074601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#5|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)19:16+1919:17+201m0166.061547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#6|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:59+2720:00+291m11109.052524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#7|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+2121:05+235m21161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35+2221:37+232m11190.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47+2421:48+271m11200.057354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#10|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19+2322:20+231m11229.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2622:50+312m01249.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35+1823:40+245m11271.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+3500:12+442m02302.066382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+5000:40+522m22330.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11+4901:12+511m02358.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26+5401:27+551m12373.065436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#17|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52+5501:53+561m12400.064465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35+5202:37+552m02445.055502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45+4003:50+455m12508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14+5304:15+531m02541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#21|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44+4904:45+521m02568.031547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#22|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40+2105:45+235m12596.035589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:24-1306:24-0m52619.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:312.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:55-13-52621.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express (PT)/15017 - Buffer: 14m
52 intermediate stations11:000.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1811:05+185m23621.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#26/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2111:25+212m03646.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#27/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2411:55+242m03688.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#28/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+292m03733.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+3513:00+362m33781.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+3613:35+3810m03805.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+4214:07+452m03839.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+4714:25+472m23860.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#33/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+4714:50+502m03886.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-616:35+25m13929.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#35/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+716:52+62m03944.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#36/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+817:04+102m13956.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#37/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+1317:18+182m03974.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+2117:28+282m03984.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#39/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+3317:43+592m231005.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#40/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+5718:15+572m231036.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#41/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+5718:32+1:092m031050.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#42/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+5919:08+1:032m031079.016314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-521:20+810m131112.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#44%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+2822:02+292m231162.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#45%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3022:18+302m131179.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#46%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3622:50+372m131229.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#47%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3523:17+352m131257.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#48%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+392m131273.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#49%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3700:03+372m241304.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#50%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+392m241354.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#51%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3810m341357.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#52%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+4001:46+402m041396.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#53/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4902:25+495m041448.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#54%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4903:15+492m141511.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#55%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4404:00+4510m041546.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#56%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4504:19+452m041566.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#57%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1105:55+165m241624.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#58%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+162m041646.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#59%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2006:44+202m241679.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#60/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:06+182m041701.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#61/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1407:47+192m441716.014101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#62/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1508:45+2225m941724.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#63%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+4208:58+442m041730.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#64%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3909:17+392m041737.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#65/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+4209:31+432m041749.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#66/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4709:43+481m141760.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#67/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+5109:53+521m141771.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#68/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5710:10+1:002m141783.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#69%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5910:24+1:012m041789.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#70/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5710:43+572m041799.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#71/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0110:52+1:022m141806.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#72/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0811:01+1:102m041814.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#73%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0811:15+1:111m041822.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#74%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1111:25+1:121m041831.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#75/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:1211:35+1:131m141836.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#76/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+4713:00+4520m541858.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#77!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0813:10+1:132m041862.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#78%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:2713:57+1:272m041893.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#79!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:2114:43+1:222m041922.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#80!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:2114:55+1:222m041930.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#81!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:2015:25+1:215m241951.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#82%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:2115:42+1:222m041959.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#83!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:1616:16+1:172m041986.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#84!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:1716:31+1:172m041999.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#85!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:1116:50+1:122m042009.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#86!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:0517:15+1:085m042019.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#87/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0617:40+1:092m042040.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#88/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+48-642089.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site