Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:31:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:31:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to BBS

16842/Σ Nanded Varanasi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  72 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 72 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+0??10.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+718:19+71m??14.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1118:31+121m??114.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1318:45+141m??128.066601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:59+2020:00+231m??1109.052524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1721:05+185m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35+1521:37+162m??1190.059345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47+1921:48+231m??1200.057354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19+1922:20+211m??1229.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2222:50+262m??1249.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35+1423:40+205m??1272.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+2700:12+372m??2302.066383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+4400:40+452m??2330.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11+4301:12+451m??2358.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26+4801:27+491m??2373.065436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52+5001:53+511m??2400.064465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35+4702:37+512m??2445.055502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45+3303:50+395m??2508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14+4804:15+491m??2541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44+4704:45+481m??2568.031547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40+2005:45+225m??2596.033589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1025.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:55-5-??2621.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:000.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2711:05+275m??2621.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+3011:25+302m??2646.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+3311:55+332m??2688.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#26/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4012:25+412m??2733.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+5213:00+532m??2781.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+5413:35+5610m??2805.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+5914:07+1:012m??2839.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+1:0214:25+1:022m??2860.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#31/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+1:0014:50+1:032m??2886.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+416:35+85m??2929.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#33/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1616:52+172m??2944.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1817:04+212m??2956.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#35/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2517:18+342m??2974.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+3817:28+472m??2984.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#37/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+5317:43+1:122m??21005.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#38/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0918:15+1:092m??21036.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0818:32+1:152m??21050.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:0519:08+1:092m??21079.016314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-221:20+1210m??21112.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#42%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m??21162.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3222:18+322m??21179.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#44%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+382m??21229.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#45%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3523:17+372m??21257.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#46%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4623:30+462m??21273.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#47%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3900:03+392m??31304.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#48%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??31354.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#49%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3710m??31357.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#50%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3501:46+352m??31395.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#51/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4202:25+425m??31448.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#52%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+442m??31511.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4204:00+4510m??31546.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#54%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4604:19+462m??31566.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#55%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1605:55+215m??31624.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#56%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+2406:15+242m??31646.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#57%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+3306:44+342m??31679.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#58%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+4307:06+442m??31701.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#59%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+3507:47+412m??31716.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#60/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+4108:45+4625m??31724.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#61%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+1:0708:58+1:102m??31730.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#62%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0509:17+1:052m??31737.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#63/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+1:0909:31+1:102m??31749.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#64/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+1:1209:43+1:131m??31760.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#65/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+1:1709:53+1:171m??31770.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#66/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:2310:10+1:262m??31783.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:2510:24+1:272m??31788.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#68/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:2410:43+1:242m??31798.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:3010:52+1:302m??31806.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#70/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:3511:01+1:382m??31814.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#71%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:3711:15+1:391m??31822.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#72%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:4111:25+1:421m??31830.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#73/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:4411:35+1:451m??31836.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#74/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:2213:00+1:2020m??31858.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#75!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:4113:10+1:462m??31862.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#76%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+2:0313:57+2:042m??31893.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#77!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)14:14+2:0714:16+2:082m??31912.02378mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#78!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:5914:43+1:592m??31922.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#79!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:5914:55+1:592m??31930.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#80!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+2:0015:25+2:015m??31951.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#81!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:5915:42+2:002m??31959.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#82!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:5416:16+1:552m??31986.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#83!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:5516:31+1:572m??31999.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#84!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:5416:50+1:552m??32009.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#85!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:4517:15+1:465m??32019.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#86/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:4317:40+1:462m??32040.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#87/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:21-??32089.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site