Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:33:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:33:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to BBS

16842/Σ Nanded Varanasi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (6:41AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  71 halts  Distance: 2087 km  1 xfers
#1. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+1??10.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+718:19+71m??14.056534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1118:31+121m??114.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1418:45+151m??128.066601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:59+1720:00+181m??1109.052524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+921:05+115m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35+1021:37+112m??1190.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47+1521:48+201m??1200.057354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19+1822:20+181m??1229.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+1722:50+212m??1249.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35+823:40+155m??1272.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+2300:12+332m??2302.066383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+3700:40+382m??2330.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11+3501:12+361m??2358.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26+4001:27+411m??2373.065436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52+4101:53+431m??2400.064465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35+4002:37+422m??2445.055502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45+2403:50+325m??2508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14+4104:15+411m??2541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44+3804:45+391m??2568.031547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40+1405:45+155m??2596.019589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:55-20-??2619.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:000.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2511:05+245m??2619.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2811:25+272m??2644.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+302m??2686.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#26/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3512:25+352m??2731.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+3913:00+402m??2779.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4013:35+4210m??2803.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+4514:07+482m??2837.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5014:25+502m??2858.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#31/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+4914:50+522m??2884.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-316:35+35m??2927.062309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#33/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+816:52+112m??2942.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1317:04+142m??2954.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#35/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2017:18+262m??2972.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+332m??2982.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#37/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+3817:43+1:012m??21003.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#38/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+5718:15+572m??21034.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+5818:32+1:092m??21048.050308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+5819:08+1:032m??21077.016314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-621:20+910m??21110.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#42%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+342m??21160.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+352m??21177.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#44%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4222:50+422m??21227.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#45%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+4023:17+402m??21255.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#46%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4423:30+442m??21271.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#47%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3600:03+362m??31302.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#48%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3500:40+352m??31352.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#49%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3001:05+3410m??31355.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#50%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3401:46+342m??31393.092388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#51/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4202:25+425m??31446.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#52%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4303:15+432m??31509.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+3704:00+3710m??31544.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#54%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+3904:19+392m??31564.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#55%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1105:55+155m??31622.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#56%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+172m??31644.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#57%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2006:44+202m??31677.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#58%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+2107:06+202m??31699.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#59%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1107:47+172m??31714.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#60/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1508:45+2325m??31722.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#61%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3908:58+422m??31728.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#62%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3709:17+362m??31735.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#63/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+4109:31+412m??31747.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#64/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4309:43+441m??31758.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#65/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+4709:53+481m??31768.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#66/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5410:10+562m??31781.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5410:24+552m??31786.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#68/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5310:43+522m??31796.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+5710:52+572m??31804.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#70/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0211:01+1:072m??31812.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#71%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0611:15+1:081m??31820.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#72%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1011:25+1:121m??31828.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#73%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:1211:35+1:151m??31834.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#74/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+4913:00+4720m??31856.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#75!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:1013:10+1:182m??31859.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#76!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:2413:57+1:262m??31891.03979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#77!%%!%JKNJakhanian  14:41+1:1914:43+1:212m??31920.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#78!%%!%DLRDullahapur  14:53+1:2214:55+1:222m??31928.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#79!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:1915:25+1:205m??31949.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#80!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:2215:42+1:242m??31957.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#81!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:2016:16+1:202m??31984.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#82!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:2016:31+1:202m??31997.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#83!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:1516:50+1:162m??32007.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#84!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:1017:15+1:145m??32017.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#85/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0917:40+1:112m??32038.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#86/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+47-??32087.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site