Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BSB to NED

16843/Σ Varanasi Nanded Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (6:44AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 2013 km  1 xfers
#1. 11072/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 25h 37m Distance: 1394 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11072
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:50+13??10.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  16:28+1:0116:30+1:012m??144.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1:0717:05+1:082m??175.04593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#4/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  17:36+1:0517:38+1:062m??198.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4237.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20+5219:45+1:0925m??1135.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#6%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  20:44+1:3420:46+1:342m??1212.031199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+1:1021:35+1:115m??1234.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#8%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  22:18+1:1822:20+1:182m??1292.048308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:1622:50+1:195m??1312.076322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  23:18+1:2223:20+1:222m??1347.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:2200:25+1:3410m??2410.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2396.0
#12/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  01:48+1:5101:50+1:512m??2506.061355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:05+1:5302:10+1:505m??2521.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/PHAPatharia  02:33+1:5202:35+1:532m??2547.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20+1:5203:25+1:515m??2598.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#16/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:08+1:5304:10+1:542m??2651.016440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2022.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1:1005:35+1:115m??2673.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#18/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  06:07+1:2206:09+1:222m??2719.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#19/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  06:37+1:3106:39+1:322m??2758.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1:2807:40+1:305m??2812.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:50+1:3907:52+1:392m??2818.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22/==/HBD•Hoshangabad (2 PFs)•  08:50+1:4908:52+1:502m??2885.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1:4309:30+1:505m??2903.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:20+2:0110:22+2:022m??2979.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#25/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  10:47+2:0110:49+2:022m??21011.039281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5676.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1:1012:50+1:105m??21087.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#27/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  13:26+1:1313:28+1:142m??21129.079289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:48+1:1313:50+1:132m??21156.094267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:03+1:1714:05+1:192m??21176.068243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:2014:45+1:2310m??21210.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:08+1:3015:10+1:322m??21234.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  15:41+1:4115:43+1:422m??21282.090264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:13+1:5016:15+1:502m??21327.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#34/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  16:48+1:4916:50+1:502m??21369.041475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:27+1:3617:30+1:373m??21394.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063
0 intermediate stations-17:-300.0
#36/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+0??21394.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#37|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+85m??21417.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#38|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+131m??21445.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#39|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:00+211m??21472.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#40|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1122:45+205m??21506.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#41|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1123:47+132m??21568.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#42|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1700:25+191m??31613.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#43|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+231m??31640.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+2501:00+271m??31655.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#45|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1001:50+122m??31683.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#46!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+802:30+165m??31711.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#47!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+1903:10+225m??31742.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#48!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+803:55+82m??31764.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#49|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1204:19+151m??31784.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#50|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3504:35+352m??31813.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#51|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3104:52+312m??31823.053345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#52|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+2605:30+265m??31852.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#53|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+3106:17+312m??31904.067524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#54!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+2607:31+271m??31986.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#55!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+2107:54+221m??31999.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#56/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+1108:30+131m??32010.011534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#57/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+3-??32013.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site