Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:07:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:07:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BSB to NED

16843/Σ Varanasi Nanded Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 2258 km  1 xfers
#1. 11072/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 25h 37m Distance: 1394 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11072
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:50+25810.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  16:28+1:1316:30+1:132m2144.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1:1217:05+1:142m1175.04593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#4/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  17:36+1:1817:38+1:202m1198.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4237.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:20+1:1819:45+1:3325m01135.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#6%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  20:44+2:5720:46+3:012m01212.031199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+2:4421:35+2:445m11234.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#8%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  22:18+2:5122:20+2:512m01292.048308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)22:45+2:5222:50+2:555m01312.076322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  23:18+3:0123:20+3:022m21347.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)00:15+3:1600:25+3:3010m02410.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2396.0
#12/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  01:48+3:4401:50+3:442m12506.061355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:05+3:4702:10+3:475m12521.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:33+3:5302:35+3:542m12547.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20+3:5103:25+3:505m12598.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#16/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:08+3:5604:10+3:572m12651.016440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2022.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3:2105:35+3:215m12673.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#18/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  06:07+3:3106:09+3:312m12719.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#19/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  06:37+3:4206:39+3:442m22758.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+3:5207:40+3:535m32812.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:50+3:5807:52+3:592m42818.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:50+4:1808:52+4:182m22885.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#23/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  09:25+4:1509:30+4:255m32903.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:20+4:3810:22+4:382m22979.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#25/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  10:47+4:4010:49+4:402m121011.039281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5676.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+3:5012:50+3:515m121087.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#27/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  13:26+3:5413:28+3:552m021129.079289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:48+3:5613:50+3:562m121156.094267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:03+4:0014:05+4:022m021176.068243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+4:1514:45+4:1910m221210.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:08+4:2115:10+4:242m221234.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  15:41+4:3415:43+4:362m021282.090264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:13+4:3916:15+4:402m021327.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#34/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  16:48+4:3916:50+4:392m021369.041475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:27+4:3017:30+4:313m321394.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063
52 intermediate stations-17:-30243.0
#36/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+2531637.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#37|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+95m131662.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#38|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1421:40+151m031690.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#39|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+2222:00+231m031717.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#40|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1522:45+215m131750.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#41|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1523:47+182m131813.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#42|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+2300:25+261m041858.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#43|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+3100:45+311m141885.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3301:00+351m041900.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#45|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1701:50+202m141928.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#46!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1802:30+235m041956.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#47!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+2403:10+255m041986.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#48!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1103:55+122m042009.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#49|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1604:19+191m142029.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#50|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3604:35+372m042058.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#51|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3404:52+342m142068.053345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#52|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+2905:30+305m142097.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#53|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+3806:17+382m142149.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#54!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+3107:31+311m142230.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#55!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+2507:54+251m142244.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#56/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+1308:30+141m242254.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#57/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+6-842258.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site