Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:20:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:20:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BSB to NED

16843/Σ Varanasi Nanded Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 2013 km  1 xfers
#1. 11072/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 25h 37m Distance: 1394 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11072
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:50+3??10.070 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+402m??144.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+4617:05+482m??175.04593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#4/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  17:36+4417:38+462m??198.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4237.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:20+3519:45+4725m??1135.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#6%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  20:44+2:0620:46+2:082m??1212.031199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+1:3921:35+1:385m??1234.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#8%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  22:18+1:4222:20+1:422m??1292.048308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)22:45+1:4222:50+1:465m??1312.076322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  23:18+1:4923:20+1:492m??1347.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)00:15+1:5600:25+2:0810m??2410.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2396.0
#12/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  01:48+2:2101:50+2:212m??2506.061355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:05+2:2302:10+2:205m??2521.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:33+2:2302:35+2:232m??2547.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20+2:2203:25+2:225m??2598.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#16/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:08+2:2304:10+2:242m??2651.016440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2022.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1:5105:35+1:515m??2673.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#18/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  06:07+2:0006:09+2:002m??2719.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#19/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  06:37+2:0606:39+2:062m??2758.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+2:1407:40+2:165m??2812.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:50+2:1907:52+2:202m??2818.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22/==/HBD•Hoshangabad (2 PFs)•  08:50+2:3208:52+2:322m??2885.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+2:2809:30+2:395m??2903.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:20+2:5810:22+2:582m??2979.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#25/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  10:47+2:5510:49+2:552m??21011.039281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5676.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1:5912:50+1:595m??21087.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#27/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  13:26+2:0013:28+2:002m??21129.079289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:48+2:0113:50+2:012m??21156.094267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:03+2:0514:05+2:072m??21176.068243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+2:1414:45+2:1810m??21210.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:08+2:2015:10+2:222m??21234.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  15:41+2:3315:43+2:342m??21282.090264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:13+2:3816:15+2:392m??21327.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#34/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  16:48+2:3616:50+2:362m??21369.041475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:27+2:2317:30+2:243m??21394.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063
0 intermediate stations-17:-300.0
#36/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+0??21394.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#37|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+821:20+75m??21417.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#38|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+121m??21445.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#39|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+1922:00+211m??21472.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#40|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1422:45+195m??21506.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#41|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1523:47+172m??21568.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#42|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+2000:25+231m??31613.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#43|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2800:45+281m??31640.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3001:00+331m??31655.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#45|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1401:50+172m??31683.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#46!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1402:30+215m??31711.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#47!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+245m??31742.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#48!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1003:55+112m??31764.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#49|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1604:19+191m??31784.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#50|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3504:35+362m??31813.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#51|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3304:52+332m??31823.053344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#52|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+2705:30+285m??31852.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#53|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+3506:17+352m??31904.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#54|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+2807:31+291m??31986.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#55!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+2107:54+211m??31999.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#56/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+408:30+51m??32010.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#57/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+3-??32013.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site