Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:05:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:05:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to ADI

16844/Σ Nanded Ahmedabad Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (6:52AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  41 halts  Distance: 942 km  1 xfers
#1. 12421/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express/12421
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -11:00+23??10.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:30+3711:40+5310m??130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#3|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  12:59+1:0013:00+1:001m??1111.059466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#4|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  13:49+5413:50+551m??1159.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#5|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00+1516:05+295m??1238.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express/12843 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3518:30+355m??1238.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#7/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+3319:40+351m??1328.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+3120:50+3110m??1377.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+2921:25+305m??1402.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#10%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+2600:10+305m??2552.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22160.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:32+1103:37+135m??2712.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2204:26+231m??2772.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+1905:31+225m??2842.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+2206:01+231m??2878.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+2006:18+201m??2896.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#16/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+10-??2942.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site