Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:29:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:29:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CSTM-WR-AMI

16849/Σ Mumbai-Amravati Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Oct 12 2013 (10:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 2073 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 19m Distance: 754 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 2h 16m
#2. 12120/Ajni - Amravati Intercity SF Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 102 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 18
SMTWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTF 
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT) (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00-1810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m519.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52-06:55-3m4151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43-08:45-2m21133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NK•Nasik Road (4 PFs)•09:28-09:30-2m21184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m31417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35-12:50-15m21441.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m01490.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m21543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40-14:45-5m21580.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m21659.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19-17:22-3m11754.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Ajni - Amravati Intercity SF Express (UnReserved)/12120 - Buffer: 6m
214 intermediate stations02:091217.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:31-19:35-4m021971.066288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#14/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:02-20:04-2m222001.080273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#15/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  20:19-20:21-2m022021.040300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1952.0
#16/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  21:40--222073.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.