Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CSTM-WR-AMI

16849/Σ Mumbai-Amravati Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Oct 12 2013 (10:12AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 19m Distance: 755 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 2h 16m
#2. 12120/Ajni - Amravati Intercity SF Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 102 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWT  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWT  
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 3 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+406:15+42m??19.0887mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1206:55+143m??151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#4/==/IGP•Igatpuri (4 PFs)•  08:43+308:45+112m??1133.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+142m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+302m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2012:50+1915m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3213:25+331m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+2614:10+271m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2614:45+265m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+416:15+75m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1117:22+113m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Ajni - Amravati Intercity SF Express (UnReserved)/12120 - Buffer: 2h 16m
0 intermediate stations02:090.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+819:35+74m??1755.066288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#14/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:02+220:04+32m??1785.080273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#15/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  20:19+420:21+32m??1805.040300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1952.0
#16/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  21:40-16-??1857.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site