Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:40:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:40:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the train has a good connectivity from bhatinda to sealdah via patiala

1685/Σ bhatinda-sealdah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Jan 15 2012 (10:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 1856 km  2 xfers
#1. 54552/Bhatinda Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14038/Pathankot - Delhi Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1457 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# 7
SM W   
Bathinda Junction/BTI
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# 9
  TW F 
Sealdah/SDAH


2 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bathinda Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhatinda Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)/54552
#1!%%!%BTI»Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:30+8710.060208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  07:40+1707:41+191m1110.047207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (1 PFs)  07:50+2007:52+272m1117.028213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#4!%%!%LHMLehra Muhabbat (1 PFs)  08:08+2208:10+252m1125.076216mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  08:16+2908:18+332m1132.062220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6!%%!%JHK•Jethuke (1 PFs)•  08:26-08:28-2m1140.049220mNRJettuke, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  08:34+3308:35+381m1145.055223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8!%%!%GUNSGhunas (1 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m1151.065223mNRGhunas Railway Station, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9!%%!%HYAHadiaya (1 PFs)  08:50+3808:52+392m1158.060230mNRKhudi Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  08:58+4209:00+432m1164.056233mNRBarnala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11!%%!%SEQSekha (1 PFs)  09:10+4309:12+442m1174.062237mNROff Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12!%%!%ALALAlal (1 PFs)  09:20+4609:22+472m1182.065237mNRMullowal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+4809:35+561m0195.038248mNRDhuri, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#14!%%!%KLSXKaulseri (1 PFs)  09:46+5409:48+552m11102.055247mNRSherpur Sodhian, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15!%%!%CTWChhintanwala (1 PFs)  09:55+5609:57+582m11109.076247mNRSherpur Sodhian Link Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#16!%%!%KKRLKakrala (1 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m11116.071246mNRNabha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  10:10+1:0010:12+1:042m11122.066250mNRNabha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18!%%!%DBNDhablan (1 PFs)  10:24+1:0510:26+1:092m11135.061253mNRGurudwara Ishar Darbar Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19!%%!%PTEPatiala Cantt. (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m11143.034254mNRPatiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:43+1:0810:45+1:162m21148.043256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#21!%%!%DOCDaun Kalan (1 PFs)  10:57+1:1510:59+1:182m11156.020257mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#22!%%!%KLIKauli (1 PFs)  11:14+1:1211:16+1:202m11162.034266mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#23!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  11:36+1:1711:38+1:202m31173.054272mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24/==/SMUSambhu (2 PFs)  11:50+1:2011:52+1:212m11183.024274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#25/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:16+1:0912:18+1:102m21193.017272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+1:02-41201.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Pathankot - Delhi Express/14038 - Buffer: 18m
54 intermediate stations13:450.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+2613:55+2610m12201.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+4314:30+432m22243.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#29/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:56+4414:58+442m22276.050252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#30/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:39+3015:41+312m22310.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#31/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  16:13+3816:15+382m02356.055232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  16:59+4917:01+512m02396.07219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#33/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  17:25+38-32399.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express/12260
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:40+3:38102399.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:49440.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:29+4:0700:34+4:045m13839.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:59347.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:33+3:0404:43+3:2010m031186.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
72 intermediate stations04:17405.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+3:2309:05+3:355m031591.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
74 intermediate stations03:30265.0
#38/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  12:35+3:09-931856.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site