Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 12:40:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 12:40:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the train has a good connectivity from bhatinda to sealdah via patiala

1685/Σ bhatinda-sealdah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Jan 15 2012 (10:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 1862 km  2 xfers
#1. 54552/Bhatinda - Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22430/Pathankot - Delhi Superfast Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#3. 12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1463 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# 7
SM W   
Bathinda Junction/BTI
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# 9
  TW F 
Sealdah/SDAH


2 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bathinda Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhatinda - Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)/54552
#1!%%!%BTI»Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:30+3710.051207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  07:40+807:41+121m119.059211mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  07:50+1307:52+212m1117.028213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#4!%%!%LHMLehra Muhabbat (1 PFs)  08:08+1308:10+132m1125.076216mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  08:16+1608:18+192m1132.062220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6!%%!%JHKJethuke (1 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m1141.049220mNRJettuke, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7!%%!%TAPA•Tapa (1 PFs)•  08:34+1808:35+231m1146.055223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8!%%!%GUNSGhunas (1 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m1151.065223mNRGhunas Railway Station, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9!%%!%HYAHadiaya (1 PFs)  08:50+2308:52+232m1159.060230mNRKhudi Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  08:58+2609:00+272m1165.056233mNRBarnala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11!%%!%SEQSekha (1 PFs)  09:10+2709:12+282m1174.062237mNROff Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12!%%!%ALALAlal (1 PFs)  09:20+2909:22+322m1182.065237mNRMullowal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+3209:35+391m0195.038249mNRDhuri, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#14!%%!%KLSXKaulseri (1 PFs)  09:46+3709:48+372m11102.056247mNRSherpur Sodhian, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15!%%!%CTWChhintanwala (1 PFs)  09:55+3909:57+442m11109.076247mNRSherpur Sodhian Link Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16!%%!%KKRLKakrala (1 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m11117.071246mNRNabha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  10:10+4710:12+522m11122.066250mNRNabha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#18!%%!%DBNDhablan (1 PFs)  10:24+5410:26+1:022m11136.061253mNRGurudwara Ishar Darbar Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19!%%!%PTEPatiala Cantt. (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m11144.032254mNRPatiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:43+1:0110:45+1:152m21148.044257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#21!%%!%DOCDaun Kalan (1 PFs)  10:57+1:1510:59+1:192m11157.020257mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#22!%%!%KLIKauli (1 PFs)  11:14+1:1511:16+1:242m11162.034266mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#23!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  11:36+1:1911:38+1:212m31173.054274mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24/==/SMUShambhu (2 PFs)  11:50+1:1911:52+1:202m11184.024274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#25/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:16+1:0812:18+1:092m21194.017272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+57-41201.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Pathankot - Delhi Superfast Express/22430 - Buffer: 14m
54 intermediate stations13:400.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+913:45+125m12201.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:18+3014:20+302m22243.071259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:48+2914:50+302m22276.089252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#30/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:13+3115:15+322m22310.094235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#31/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:44+3515:46+342m02356.047227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+302m02396.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#33/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  17:00+20-32399.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express/12260
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:40+16102399.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:49440.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)00:29+1:4500:34+1:485m13839.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:09347.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)T04:43+2:1604:53+2:2310m031186.011084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
72 intermediate stations04:07405.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+2:4809:05+2:485m031591.079236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations03:30271.0
#38/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  12:35+2:30-931862.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site