Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:18:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:18:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KOP-NGP-SHM

16851/Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Kolkata ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Oct 12 2013 (10:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  82 halts  Distance: 2167 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1038 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1129 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 82 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -12:50+2??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-1314:10+215m??147.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2315:40+242m??1154.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-916:50+110m??1184.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2218:15+310m??1237.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1318:50+142m??1274.047528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+819:40+85m??1310.048676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1721:30+310m??1389.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+922:30+3715m??1422.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+900:50+1610m??2485.052461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#11|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+3501:25+371m??2514.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+2402:20+392m??2549.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+4503:05+555m??2577.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+4604:25+461m??2658.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#15|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+4705:10+481m??2706.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#16|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-1707:40+610m??2785.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+1008:10+122m??2822.046303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05-309:10+35m??2864.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#19/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+209:53+42m??2909.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#20/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+810:09+82m??2929.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1110:37+123m??2959.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:35-7-??21038.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)/18029 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+013:30+520m??21038.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#24/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1113:42+142m??21042.035304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#25/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  14:00+2714:02+292m??21053.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#26/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:32+4114:34+412m??21100.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#27/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3914:52+402m??21119.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#28/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:05+4615:07+482m??21139.047282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#29/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4015:55+3810m??21168.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#30/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:10+4316:12+432m??21191.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  16:23+4316:25+442m??21206.063325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#32/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  16:59+4717:01+472m??21241.075353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#33/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:26+4817:28+482m??21273.032314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#34/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+3118:35+3110m??21303.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  18:41+3318:43+332m??21308.044297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  18:49+018:51+02m??21312.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  18:57+3318:59+322m??21317.038309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#38/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??21321.062304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#39/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4119:35+4210m??21340.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#40/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  20:08+4720:10+462m??21378.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#41/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:28+4920:30+492m??21404.080273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#42/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  20:53+5020:55+502m??21435.014268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+1322:25+1220m??21451.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#44/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  22:46+2322:48+222m??21478.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  23:01+2223:03+222m??21493.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#46/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+205m??21504.0101264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#47/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:38+2923:40+292m??21534.071237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  23:53+3423:55+342m??21549.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#49/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:19+4200:24+435m??31583.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#50/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  00:58+4801:00+482m??31634.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:08+4801:10+472m??31643.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#52/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+2502:00+285m??31655.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#53/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  02:29+3002:31+292m??31691.087260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#54/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  02:55+3402:57+342m??31726.058237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#55/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+4003:38+4110m??31756.023198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#56/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  03:55+3103:56+311m??31763.074212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#57/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  04:23+4304:24+441m??31796.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#58/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  04:53+4504:54+461m??31823.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#59/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  05:08+4505:09+471m??31836.060287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#60/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  05:30+4205:37+417m??31857.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#61/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  05:52+4105:53+421m??31877.061189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#62/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+4806:09+501m??31892.052183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#63/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4807:00+4020m??31919.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#64/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  07:30+5407:32+542m??31939.051118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#65/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  07:40+5807:42+582m??31946.055119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#66/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  07:53+5407:55+542m??31956.087103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#67/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  08:16+5808:18+582m??31986.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#68/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  08:39+5608:41+562m??32015.06182mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#69/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+5309:30+5210m??32055.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#70/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:11+2:5610:12+2:571m??32099.0399mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#71/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  10:31+1:4510:32+1:451m??32112.0549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#72/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  11:01+3:2611:02+3:271m??32138.0389mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#73/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:41+1711:43+172m??32163.076mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:424.0
#74/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  12:25+33-??32167.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site