Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:21:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:21:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CSTM-PUNE-LUR

16855/Σ Mumbai-Latur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Oct 12 2013 (10:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 1010 km  1 xfers
#1. 12123/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 820 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 16 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12123
#1 CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:10+1??10.06314mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2399.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)18:33+1018:35+132m??199.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)19:18+619:20+72m??1126.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#4/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  20:08+1220:10+122m??1188.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  20:25+8-??1190.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+2??1190.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+1122:27+111m??1219.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+2123:10+215m??1265.056519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#9!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+4800:30+501m??2339.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+5501:05+565m??2373.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#11|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+5301:45+522m??2411.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#12|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+4702:25+453m??2447.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#13|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+2104:10+2110m??2526.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#14|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+3505:10+4220m??2559.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+2506:55+2810m??2622.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+5208:15+1:022m??2686.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:0609:00+1:175m??2714.065384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#18|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+1:1510:15+1:171m??2795.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#19|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+1:0711:10+1:071m??2843.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#20|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+1813:25+2810m??2922.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+2414:00+252m??2959.0100303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+1814:30+165m??21001.019336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:309.0
#23/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  15:00+17-??21010.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.