Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:35:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:35:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SC-SUR-KOP

16856/Σ Secunderabad-Kolhapur Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Oct 12 2013 (10:48AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 651 km  1 xfers
#1. 12026/Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 52m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 58m
#2. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express/12026
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:45+1??10.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:53+014:55+02m??15.090529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1115:41+111m??173.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:10+1616:11+161m??1114.062458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#5/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+817:22+93m??1185.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#6%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:53+617:56+73m??1222.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:37+1019:40+113m??1335.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#8|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+2??1335.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-1201:20+25m??2414.074515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+401:40+42m??2436.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#11|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+002:15+25m??2467.077469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+502:40+62m??2496.070505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+503:20+61m??2542.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+803:37+82m??2558.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-2305:10+315m??2603.040555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#16|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  06:20-6-??2651.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site