Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:44:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:44:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good chain

16860/Σ MAQ KIK weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Oct 12 2013 (12:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 794 km  1 xfers
#1. 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 649 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 56714/Tiruchirapalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 16 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)/16858
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:50+13??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+2117:30+212m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+618:55+205m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+2119:15+212m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+232m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+2520:30+255m??1221.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:08+2221:10+222m??1262.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+1122:15+1810m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1623:05+195m??1351.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2000:40+215m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+282m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3802:20+455m??2508.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+3703:25+373m??2573.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#14/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)05:15+1605:25+2910m??2649.04185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved)/56714
0 intermediate stations-5:-250.0
#15/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:10+2??2649.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#16/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  06:17+506:18+71m??2652.04884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#17!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??2654.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  06:27+906:28+131m??2659.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#19!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m??2664.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  06:40+1406:41+151m??2670.06363mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#21!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)06:52+1806:53+201m??2681.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  07:01+2107:02+221m??2689.01349mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#23!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  07:45-907:55+310m??2699.05063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  08:13+708:15+72m??2714.07042mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+1408:30+132m??2729.07125mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  08:37+1608:39+152m??2737.05620mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  08:50+1908:52+182m??2747.01816mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#28|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1109:20+710m??2753.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#29|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  09:35+1009:37+112m??2765.0298mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#30|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+810:05+95m??2776.0427mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:15+1410:17+142m??2783.0124mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5811.0
#32!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:15-20-??2794.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site