Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to PURI

16862/Σ Nanded Puri Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 13 2013 (9:31AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
#1. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sriganganagar Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 18408/Sai Nagar Shirdi-Puri Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1287 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
S      
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sriganganagar Express/12485
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -11:00+1??10.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:30+1611:40+3310m??130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#3|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  12:59+3513:00+361m??1111.059466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#4|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  13:49+3313:50+331m??1159.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#5|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00-616:05+105m??1238.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Sai Nagar Shirdi-Puri Weekly Express/18408 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+4620:30+485m??1238.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:20+522:25+55m??1317.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:02-1300:05+23m??2412.050288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+201:55+1015m??2491.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:11130.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  04:06+1004:08+132m??2621.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1106:20+135m??2756.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2507:20+1825m??2799.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#13!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+3608:20+382m??2853.058302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14!==!KRARKhariar Road  09:13+5509:15+552m??2904.055325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#15!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+4410:35+4610m??2969.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#16!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)11:10+1:0311:35+1:1625m??21001.076210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#17%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  12:25+1:2412:30+1:245m??21064.070185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#18%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  13:35+1:2513:37+1:272m??21141.053184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#19%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+1:2414:35+1:2410m??21183.057160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#20%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  16:38+1:0616:40+1:062m??21301.047292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#21/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  17:30+5617:32+1:002m??21340.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  17:45+1:0117:47+1:012m??21352.06672mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#23/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  18:31+1:1418:33+1:142m??21400.03861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#24/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  20:01+1:2420:03+1:232m??21455.03429mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:15+1:1820:20+1:175m??21462.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+1:1720:50+1:195m??21481.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#27/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  21:40+1:28-??21525.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site