Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:11:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:11:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to LKO

16864/Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 13 2013 (12:30)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  58 halts  Distance: 2303 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1251 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
S TW   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+417:10+42m??133.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1117:33+133m??151.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37+2118:42+165m??1119.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1419:10+182m??1133.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+272m??1184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+321:40+195m??1257.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:46+321:46+190m??1258.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#10|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+922:26+121m??1281.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+1822:45+231m??1309.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2923:09+301m??1336.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3623:45+395m??1370.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+282m??2433.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3301:40+361m??2477.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4302:05+471m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5402:20+561m??2520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3203:15+392m??2547.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4603:50+1:012m??2576.023382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+2105:15+285m??2606.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+3505:50+352m??2628.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+4006:10+431m??2650.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#23|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3906:55+391m??2686.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+4107:10+421m??2701.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#25|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+2508:10+271m??2745.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-209:30+75m??2791.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#27|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-310:22+52m??2812.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#28|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1311:13+32m??2832.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#29|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-512:05+42m??2857.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#30|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+212:46+62m??2878.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#31/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+213:30+192m??2891.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1913:45+192m??2904.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2114:20+222m??2943.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1815:01+172m??2976.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+6-??21052.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3417:00+2915m??21052.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#37/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+4018:15+441m??21156.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#38/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+4619:19+482m??21220.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#39/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+5819:35+1:001m??21243.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#40/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0220:15+1:022m??21280.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2222:20+295m??21350.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2900:10+315m??31442.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#43/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+3003:05+312m??31643.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#44/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+3604:30+4712m??31734.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#45/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0306:03+1:062m??31848.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#46/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2006:35+1:202m??31895.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:1508:20+1:165m??31954.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#48/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2408:44+1:242m??31972.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#49/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5520m??32026.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#50/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:0410:32+2:051m??32037.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#51/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:1111:05+2:112m??32062.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#52/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:5512:25+3:025m??32151.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#53/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:1812:51+3:202m??32179.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#54/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:2913:45+3:295m??32239.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#55/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:3514:08+3:352m??32269.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#56/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:10-??32303.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site