Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to LKO

16864/Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 13 2013 (12:30)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  58 halts  Distance: 2303 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1053 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1250 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
S TW   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+2??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+216:50+22m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+617:10+52m??133.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1617:33+183m??154.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+232m??1135.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+292m??1186.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+521:40+215m??1259.030582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#8|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+1122:26+141m??1282.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2222:45+251m??1310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2823:09+301m??1337.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3323:45+375m??1371.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#12|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+292m??2433.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#13|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3201:40+341m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4102:05+441m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5002:20+521m??2520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+2403:15+282m??2548.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3603:50+512m??2576.023383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1405:15+225m??2607.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#19!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2605:50+272m??2629.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#20|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+3106:10+331m??2650.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#21|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+2806:55+291m??2686.064404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+3107:10+311m??2701.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#23|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+1408:10+171m??2746.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#24|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-809:30+45m??2791.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-710:22+32m??2812.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#26|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1411:13+32m??2832.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#27|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-612:05+32m??2857.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#28|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44-112:46+52m??2879.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#29/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+113:30+132m??2892.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1313:45+152m??2904.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+1714:20+182m??2943.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1115:01+142m??2976.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+3-??21053.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+5717:00+5415m??21053.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:1118:15+1:181m??21157.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:2619:19+1:282m??21221.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:3719:35+1:401m??21244.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#38/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:4120:15+1:412m??21280.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:0122:20+1:105m??21350.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:1100:10+1:135m??31442.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:3203:05+1:332m??31644.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:4704:30+2:0212m??31734.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#43%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:3206:03+2:382m??31848.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#44%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+3:0906:35+3:132m??31896.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:0608:20+2:485m??31954.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#46/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:2208:44+3:222m??31972.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#47/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:5410:05+3:3920m??32026.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#48/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+3:5110:32+3:411m??32037.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#49/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:5411:05+3:542m??32062.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#50/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:3612:25+4:535m??32151.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#51/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:4412:51+5:002m??32179.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#52/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+4:5213:45+5:085m??32240.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#53/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+5:0914:08+5:262m??32269.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#54/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+4:23-??32303.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site