Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to LKO

16865/Σ Nanded Lucknow Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 13 2013 (12:32PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 2699 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1053 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12522/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1646 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 22:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 60 halts. 556 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+417:10+42m??133.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1317:33+153m??154.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1719:10+222m??1135.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+282m??1186.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+121:40+165m??1259.030582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#8|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+422:26+81m??1282.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+1422:45+191m??1310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2223:09+231m??1337.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+2523:45+285m??1371.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#12|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+1501:02+202m??2433.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#13|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+2101:40+221m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+3002:05+361m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+4002:20+421m??2520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+1403:15+192m??2548.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2703:50+412m??2576.023383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+005:15+135m??2607.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#19!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+222m??2629.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#20|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+2606:10+281m??2650.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#21|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+2306:55+231m??2686.064404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+2507:10+251m??2701.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#23|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+808:10+101m??2746.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#24|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-1209:30+15m??2791.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-710:22+32m??2812.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#26|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1311:13+42m??2832.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#27|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-612:05+32m??2857.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#28|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44-112:46+32m??2879.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#29/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28-113:30+142m??2892.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1313:45+152m??2904.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+1614:20+162m??2943.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+915:01+112m??2976.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+3-??21053.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2617:00+2215m??21053.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+4518:15+511m??21157.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+5319:19+532m??21221.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+5719:35+591m??21244.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#38/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:14+5820:15+591m??21280.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1822:20+275m??21350.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2600:10+275m??31442.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+282m??31644.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+4004:30+4212m??31734.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#43%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+5306:03+562m??31848.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#44%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0406:35+1:042m??31896.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:3908:20+1:405m??31954.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#46/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:1208:44+2:112m??31972.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#47/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:2910:05+2:3520m??32026.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#48/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:4410:32+2:442m??32037.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#49/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:5111:05+2:502m??32062.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#50/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:1712:25+2:175m??32151.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#51/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:2212:51+2:222m??32179.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#52/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:1613:45+3:195m??32240.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#53/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:2014:08+3:202m??32269.03384mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#54/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+3:0115:30+2:5520m??32303.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#55/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+3:1716:10+3:202m??32352.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#56/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:1516:40+3:155m??32373.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#57/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2:2517:20+2:255m??32422.04669mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#58/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:5918:45+2:225m??32483.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#59/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+2:4319:45+2:452m??32537.01756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#60/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+2:3320:05+2:431m??32542.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#61/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3:0421:05+3:115m??32596.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#62/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+3:3521:55+3:345m??32648.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#63/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  22:50+4:17-??32699.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site