Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:39:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:39:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to LKO

16865/Σ Nanded Lucknow Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 13 2013 (12:32)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 2699 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1647 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 22:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 60 halts. 564 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+417:10+42m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1217:33+143m??151.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37+2118:42+165m??1119.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1219:10+172m??1133.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2020:00+272m??1184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+221:40+185m??1257.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:46+221:46+180m??1258.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#10|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+822:26+111m??1281.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+1722:45+231m??1309.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2823:09+291m??1336.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3623:45+385m??1370.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+282m??2433.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3301:40+351m??2477.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4302:05+471m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5302:20+551m??2520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3203:15+402m??2547.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4803:50+1:032m??2576.023384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+2205:15+295m??2606.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+3505:50+352m??2628.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+4106:10+421m??2650.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#23|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3906:55+391m??2686.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+4107:10+421m??2701.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#25|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+2508:10+271m??2745.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-309:30+75m??2791.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#27|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-310:22+42m??2812.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#28|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1311:13+32m??2832.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#29|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-612:05+52m??2857.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#30|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+112:46+52m??2878.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#31/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+113:30+192m??2891.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1913:45+202m??2904.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2114:20+222m??2943.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1715:01+162m??2976.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+6-??21052.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2917:00+2515m??21052.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#37/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+3818:15+411m??21156.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#38/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+5019:19+542m??21220.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#39/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:0219:35+1:061m??21243.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#40/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:14+1:0520:15+1:061m??21280.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2422:20+315m??21350.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3000:10+305m??31442.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#43/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2403:05+242m??31643.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#44/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2804:30+3812m??31734.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#45/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+5306:03+592m??31848.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#46/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1006:35+1:122m??31895.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5008:20+505m??31954.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#48/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2508:44+1:252m??31972.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#49/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:4210:05+1:4620m??32026.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#50/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+1:5910:32+1:592m??32037.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#51/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:0311:05+2:032m??32062.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#52/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3912:25+2:395m??32151.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#53/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:5112:51+2:512m??32179.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#54/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+2:5213:45+2:525m??32239.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#55/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+2:5614:08+2:562m??32269.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#56/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+2:4715:30+2:4720m??32303.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#57/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+3:2316:10+3:262m??32352.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#58/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:2216:40+3:225m??32373.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#59/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+3:3117:20+3:315m??32421.04669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#60/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+3:0718:45+3:125m??32483.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#61/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+3:2019:45+3:202m??32537.01756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#62/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+3:1320:05+3:171m??32542.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#63/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3:5421:05+3:555m??32596.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#64/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+4:3121:55+4:335m??32648.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#65/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  22:50+5:54-??32699.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site