Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:33:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:33:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from LKO to NED

16868/Σ Lucknow Nanded Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 13 2013 (12:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 0m  32 halts  Distance: 3577 km  1 xfers
#1. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1250 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1051 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 9
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# 8
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35-910.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m0134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40-07:45-5m1163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-08:29-2m21124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m11152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27-10:29-2m31241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56-10:58-2m11266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30-11:50-20m21277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m31331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17-13:22-5m51349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17-14:19-2m11407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m21455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-16:55-10m21569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07-18:09-2m11660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m11861.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m41953.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07-00:09-2m221023.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26-00:27-1m021038.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43-00:44-1m021051.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m121059.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19-01:22-3m021082.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17-02:19-2m221146.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m221250.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
185 intermediate stations-4:001276.0
#24/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00-532526.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m232602.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#26/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m232635.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#27/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14-08:16-2m132674.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#28/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m132687.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#29|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30-09:33-3m132700.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#30|--|KAYRKayar  10:10-10:13-3m132722.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#31|--|LNTLingti  10:55-11:00-5m132746.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#32|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m132766.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#33|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m232787.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#34|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m132833.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#35|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m132877.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m132892.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#37|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m132929.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#38|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m232950.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#39!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50-17:00-10m432972.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#40!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m333002.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#41!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m133031.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#42|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m133058.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#43|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50-18:51-1m133073.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m133101.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#45|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m133145.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#46|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m233208.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#47|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m133242.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#48|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m133269.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#49|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00-23:01-1m033297.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#50/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20-00:30-10m443320.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#51/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m343393.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#52/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m043443.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16-04:20-4m543525.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#54/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m643543.05410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#55/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07-05:10-3m543568.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#56/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35--843577.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site