Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:40:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:40:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from LKO to NED

16869/Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 13 2013 (12:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 2303 km  1 xfers
#1. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1250 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1053 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 31 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+3:09??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+2:5007:15+2:502m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+2:5107:45+2:505m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+3:0008:29+3:002m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+3:0709:00+3:085m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2:5910:29+2:592m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+3:1010:58+3:152m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+3:1511:50+3:3420m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+4:0412:42+4:152m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+4:4213:22+4:475m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+3:3314:19+3:522m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+3:4415:00+3:372m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+3:5716:55+4:1410m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:5818:09+4:192m??1660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:3321:20+3:325m??1861.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:2423:05+4:305m??1953.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+4:3400:09+4:342m??21023.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+6:2700:27+6:261m??21038.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+5:2700:44+5:261m??21051.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+4:3900:55+4:402m??21059.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:3701:22+4:363m??21082.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+4:4502:19+4:442m??21146.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:3104:00+4:3610m??21250.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
0 intermediate stations-4:000.0
#24/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??21250.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1907:12+192m??21326.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#26/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2507:40+262m??21359.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#27/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2708:16+282m??21398.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#28/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+232m??21411.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#29|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1009:33+123m??21424.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#30|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+710:13+103m??21446.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#31|--|LNTLingti  10:55+711:00+95m??21470.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#32|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-2012:22+02m??21490.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#33|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+175m??21511.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#34|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3213:25+341m??21557.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#35|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1314:30+131m??21601.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1414:45+141m??21616.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#37|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1115:30+111m??21653.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#38|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+816:02+132m??21674.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#39!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+917:00+1510m??21696.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#40!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2117:37+312m??21726.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#41!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3218:12+342m??21755.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#42|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4018:35+411m??21783.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#43|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4218:51+441m??21797.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+3719:25+411m??21825.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#45|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+3420:15+382m??21869.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#46|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2421:35+275m??21932.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#47|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+2922:10+311m??21966.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#48|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3422:40+371m??21993.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#49|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+441m??22021.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#50/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+600:30+2210m??32044.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#51/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2301:30+225m??32117.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#52/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+202:40+85m??32167.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1604:20+134m??32249.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#54/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+404:40+42m??32269.05410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#55/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+005:10+03m??32294.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#56/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+13-??32303.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site