Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:12:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:12:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from LKO to NED

16869/Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 13 2013 (12:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 2303 km  1 xfers
#1. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1250 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1053 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+1:56??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+2:1407:15+2:142m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+2:1607:45+2:165m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2:3008:29+2:302m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2:3409:00+2:355m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2:5110:29+2:512m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+3:0910:58+3:092m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+3:0711:50+3:1120m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+4:0112:42+4:102m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+4:2713:22+4:325m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4:2914:19+4:332m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+5:0215:00+4:552m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+5:1016:55+5:2710m??1569.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+5:1418:09+5:142m??1660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+4:5721:20+4:555m??1861.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+5:1323:05+5:165m??1953.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+5:2300:09+5:252m??21023.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+6:0200:27+6:011m??21038.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+5:4900:44+5:481m??21051.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+5:3200:55+5:332m??21059.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+5:3101:22+5:303m??21082.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+5:4002:19+5:402m??21146.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:4704:00+5:5110m??21250.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
0 intermediate stations-4:000.0
#24/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??21250.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1907:12+202m??21326.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#26/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2407:40+262m??21359.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#27/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2608:16+272m??21398.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#28/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+222m??21411.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#29|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+809:33+113m??21424.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#30|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+910:13+113m??21446.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#31|--|LNTLingti  10:55+711:00+115m??21470.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#32|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-2012:22+12m??21490.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#33|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+175m??21511.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#34|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3113:25+321m??21557.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#35|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1014:30+101m??21601.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1114:45+111m??21616.049404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#37|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+815:30+91m??21653.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#38|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+816:02+122m??21674.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#39!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+1017:00+1610m??21696.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#40!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2017:37+292m??21726.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#41!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2918:12+312m??21755.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#42|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+3618:35+381m??21783.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#43|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4018:51+421m??21797.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+3519:25+381m??21825.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#45|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+2920:15+322m??21869.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#46|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+1821:35+215m??21932.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#47|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+2322:10+271m??21966.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#48|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+2922:40+321m??21993.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#49|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+3823:01+421m??22021.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#50/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+400:30+2110m??32044.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#51/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2101:30+205m??32117.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#52/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+202:40+85m??32167.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1504:20+124m??32249.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#54/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+504:40+52m??32269.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#55/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+305:10+23m??32294.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#56/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+12-??32303.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site