Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:36:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:36:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from LKO to NED

16870/Σ Lucknow Nanded Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 13 2013 (12:39PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 2699 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1646 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1053 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+19??10.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+2700:02+285m??151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+4200:55+425m??2103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+1:3001:46+1:322m??2157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+1:3201:58+1:332m??2162.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:4403:05+1:575m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+2:1603:55+2:175m??2278.08469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2:1904:35+2:205m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+2:1904:55+2:212m??2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+2:1506:35+2:1615m??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+2:1507:15+2:152m??2430.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+2:1507:45+2:145m??2460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2:2808:29+2:282m??2520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2:3409:00+2:345m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:4710:29+1:472m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+1:5910:58+1:592m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+2:0211:50+2:0620m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2:1612:42+2:172m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:3213:22+2:375m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+1:5914:19+2:012m??2803.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+3:1814:55+3:232m??2851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+3:2416:55+3:2810m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:2718:09+3:282m??21056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+2:4221:20+2:465m??21257.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2:4423:05+2:515m??21349.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+3:1000:09+3:171m??31419.070407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:22-00:23-1m??31434.040477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#28/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:42+3:4900:43+3:481m??31447.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+3:2400:55+3:243m??31455.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:2301:22+3:223m??31478.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+3:4002:19+3:393m??31542.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:4104:00+3:4910m??31646.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
0 intermediate stations-4:000.0
#33/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+2??31646.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2207:12+232m??31722.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#35/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2707:40+292m??31755.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#36/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2808:16+282m??31794.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#37/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+232m??31807.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#38|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+809:33+123m??31820.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#39|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+810:13+113m??31842.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#40|--|LNTLingti  10:55+711:00+105m??31866.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#41|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-2112:22+12m??31886.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#42|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1012:55+175m??31907.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#43|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3513:25+361m??31953.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#44|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1314:30+141m??31997.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1514:45+151m??32012.049404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#46|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1215:30+121m??32049.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#47|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1216:02+162m??32070.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#48!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+1217:00+1810m??32092.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#49!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2417:37+332m??32122.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#50!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3118:12+322m??32151.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#51|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+3918:35+401m??32179.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#52|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4218:51+441m??32193.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#53|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+3619:25+391m??32221.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#54|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+2820:15+312m??32265.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#55|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+1621:35+215m??32328.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#56|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+2122:10+241m??32362.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#57|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+2522:40+271m??32389.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#58|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+3223:01+371m??32417.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#59/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+000:30+1810m??42440.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#60/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+1801:30+175m??42513.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#61/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35-202:40+85m??42563.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#62/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1404:20+124m??42645.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+1804:40+182m??42665.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#64/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+1005:10+123m??42690.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#65/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+14-??42699.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site