Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:17:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:17:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from LKO to NED

16870/Σ Lucknow Nanded Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 13 2013 (12:39)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 102h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 4492 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1646 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1053 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 5
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 05:35 +5 nights
Platform# 8
 M     
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+20510.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+3300:02+345m0151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5300:55+565m32103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+2:0801:46+2:112m22157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+2:1501:58+2:162m02162.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:4903:05+3:045m02216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+3:3303:55+3:345m02278.08469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:4704:35+3:485m02326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+3:5304:55+3:562m02347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+3:3606:35+3:3715m92396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+4:0607:15+4:062m32430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+3:3907:45+3:395m12460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+4:2408:29+4:242m12520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+4:3209:00+4:325m12548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4:1210:29+4:172m12637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+4:3610:58+4:362m12662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+4:3611:50+4:5520m12673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+5:2212:42+5:232m52727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+5:5113:22+5:585m52745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+5:5614:19+5:582m12803.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+6:2314:55+6:272m02851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+6:4616:55+6:5110m02965.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+7:0218:09+7:022m121056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+6:2521:20+6:315m121257.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:25+7:2321:30+7:265m021263.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+6:5923:05+7:015m021349.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+7:2400:09+7:251m231419.070407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:22+7:4600:23+7:451m031434.040477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#29/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:42+9:4300:43+9:421m031447.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+7:3500:55+7:353m131455.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#31/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+7:3401:22+7:333m031478.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+7:4002:19+7:393m031542.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#33/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  03:50+7:5704:00+8:0010m231646.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
309 intermediate stations-4:001793.0
#34/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1553439.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#35/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1907:12+202m253515.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#36/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2407:40+262m253548.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#37/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2608:16+272m153587.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#38/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+222m153600.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#39|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+809:33+113m153613.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#40|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+910:13+113m153635.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#41|--|LNTLingti  10:55+711:00+115m153659.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#42|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-2012:22+12m153679.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#43|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+175m253700.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#44|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3113:25+321m153746.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#45|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1014:30+101m153790.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1114:45+111m153805.049404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#47|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+815:30+91m153842.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#48|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+816:02+122m253863.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#49!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+1017:00+1610m453885.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#50!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2017:37+292m353915.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#51!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2918:12+312m153944.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#52|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+3618:35+381m153972.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#53|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4018:51+421m153986.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#54|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+3519:25+381m154014.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#55|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+2920:15+322m154058.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#56|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+1821:35+215m254121.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#57|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+2322:10+271m154155.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#58|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+2922:40+321m154182.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#59|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+3823:01+421m054210.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#60/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+400:30+2110m464233.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#61/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2101:30+205m364306.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#62/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+202:40+85m064356.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1504:20+124m564438.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#64/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+504:40+52m664458.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#65/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+305:10+23m564483.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#66/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+12-864492.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site