Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:06:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:06:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from LKO to NED

16870/Σ Lucknow Nanded Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 13 2013 (12:39)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 2699 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1647 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1052 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+500:02+65m??151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1900:55+205m??2103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+2301:46+262m??2157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+2601:58+272m??2162.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+4003:05+405m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:1103:55+1:115m??2278.08469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:2604:35+1:255m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+1:2904:55+1:322m??2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+1:3106:35+1:3215m??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1:3807:15+1:382m??2430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1:4107:45+1:415m??2460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1:5608:29+1:562m??2520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2:0409:00+2:045m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2:2310:29+2:232m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+2:5210:58+2:532m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+2:3911:50+2:4920m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+3:0712:42+3:072m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+3:2213:22+3:315m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4:2714:19+4:312m??2804.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+4:4014:55+4:452m??2851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+5:0216:55+5:0510m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+5:3618:09+5:362m??21056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5:0121:20+5:055m??21257.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:2723:05+4:315m??21349.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+4:4800:09+4:511m??31420.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+5:0200:55+5:013m??31456.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:5901:22+4:593m??31479.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+5:1102:19+5:103m??31543.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:1204:00+5:1510m??31647.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
0 intermediate stations-4:000.0
#31/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??31647.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2507:12+262m??31723.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3207:40+322m??31756.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#34/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3208:16+322m??31795.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#35/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2508:40+262m??31808.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#36|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1409:33+153m??31821.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#37|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1010:13+123m??31843.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#38|--|LNTLingti  10:55+811:00+115m??31867.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#39|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1812:22+22m??31887.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#40|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+205m??31908.094249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#41|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+371m??31954.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#42|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+161m??31998.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1714:45+181m??32013.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#44|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1415:30+151m??32050.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#45|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+192m??32071.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#46!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1317:00+1910m??32093.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#47!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2617:37+362m??32123.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#48!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3818:12+412m??32152.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#49|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4718:35+481m??32179.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#50|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+5018:51+511m??32194.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#51|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4519:25+471m??32222.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#52|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+432m??32266.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#53|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2821:35+315m??32329.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#54|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3222:10+341m??32363.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#55|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3522:40+371m??32390.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#56|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+451m??32418.024589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1925.0
#57/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+300:30+1710m??42443.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#58/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+1801:30+175m??42515.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#59/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35-102:40+55m??42566.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#60/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1804:20+144m??42648.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#61/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+804:40+72m??42666.05410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#62/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+005:10+03m??42690.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#63/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+13-??42699.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site