Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:40:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:40:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from LKO to NED

16871/Σ Lucknow Nanded Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 13 2013 (12:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2301 km  1 xfers
#1. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1251 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1050 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+4??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1307:15+212m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+2407:45+245m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+3408:29+342m??1124.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+3209:00+362m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4210:29+422m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+5410:58+542m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5511:50+5620m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:3112:42+1:312m??1331.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:4913:22+1:545m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:2914:19+2:292m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:3515:00+2:432m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:0216:55+3:0610m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:2218:09+3:252m??1660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+3:2721:20+3:315m??1861.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:3223:05+3:355m??1953.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:3900:09+3:392m??21023.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:4400:55+3:442m??21060.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:3901:22+3:383m??21083.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:4302:19+3:432m??21146.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:5004:00+3:5510m??21251.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
0 intermediate stations-4:000.0
#22/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+2??21251.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2207:12+242m??21327.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+302m??21360.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#25/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3108:16+312m??21399.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#26/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+252m??21412.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#27|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1409:33+153m??21425.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#28|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1310:13+133m??21447.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#29|--|LNTLingti  10:55+911:00+125m??21472.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2019.0
#30|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1812:22+12m??21491.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#31|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1212:55+205m??21512.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#32|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+371m??21558.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#33|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+171m??21602.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1914:45+191m??21617.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#35|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1615:30+171m??21654.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#36|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1616:02+192m??21675.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1017:00+1710m??21697.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#38!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2317:37+362m??21728.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#39|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4718:12+482m??21756.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#40|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+5418:35+551m??21784.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#41|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+5718:51+591m??21798.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#42|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+5619:25+581m??21826.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#43|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+5120:15+532m??21870.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#44|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+3921:35+425m??21933.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#45|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+4222:10+441m??21967.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#46|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+4122:40+441m??21994.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#47|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4823:01+491m??22022.026589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#48/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:53+923:53+270m??22045.026582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:271.0
#49/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+900:30+2710m??32046.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#50/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2801:30+295m??32119.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#51/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+1102:40+155m??32170.051589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+2604:20+234m??32251.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#53 TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+204:40+22m??32268.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#54/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+005:10+03m??32292.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#55/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+17-??32301.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.