Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:11:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:11:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from LKO to NED

16872/Σ Lucknow Nanded Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 13 2013 (12:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2303 km  1 xfers
#1. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1251 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1052 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)/15015
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+3??10.06684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#2/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1509:00+165m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#3/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+3310:29+332m??1241.035123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0136.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+4411:50+5320m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:0112:42+1:012m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:1813:22+1:265m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#7/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:0014:19+2:042m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#8/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:2115:00+2:272m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#9%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:3116:55+2:4610m??1569.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+3:2519:20+3:255m??1722.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:5222:05+2:535m??1861.046497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:4300:15+2:4610m??2953.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#13/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:29+4701:30+461m??21038.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44+3:4701:45+3:461m??21051.070644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50200.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+3:0704:45+3:1010m??21251.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#16/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+0??21251.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2707:12+272m??21327.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#18/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3307:40+332m??21360.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#19/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3208:16+322m??21399.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#20/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2608:40+262m??21412.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#21|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1209:33+133m??21425.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#22|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1210:13+123m??21447.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#23|--|LNTLingti  10:55+911:00+115m??21471.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#24|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1912:22+22m??21491.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#25|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+195m??21512.094249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#26|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3513:25+361m??21558.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#27|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1514:30+151m??21602.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1714:45+171m??21617.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#29|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1415:30+151m??21654.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#30|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+202m??21675.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#31!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1717:00+2110m??21697.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#32!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2917:37+382m??21727.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#33|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3918:12+422m??21756.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#34|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4818:35+491m??21783.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#35|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+5218:51+521m??21798.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#36|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4719:25+501m??21826.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#37|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+4120:15+432m??21870.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#38|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2921:35+325m??21933.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#39|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3422:10+351m??21967.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#40|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3722:40+381m??21994.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#41|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+461m??22022.026589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#42/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:53+423:53+200m??22045.026582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:271.0
#43/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+400:30+2010m??32046.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#44/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2001:30+195m??32119.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#45/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+102:40+75m??32170.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+2004:20+174m??32252.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+504:40+52m??32270.05410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#48/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+005:10+03m??32294.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#49/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+12-??32303.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site