Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:30:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:30:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from LKO to NED

16872/Σ Lucknow Nanded Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 13 2013 (12:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2303 km  1 xfers
#1. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1251 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1052 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)/15015
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+7??10.06684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#2/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2409:00+245m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#3/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4310:29+432m??1241.035123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0136.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5011:50+5520m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:0112:42+1:012m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:2313:22+1:445m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#7%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:2414:19+2:272m??1408.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#8%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:3515:00+2:402m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#9%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:5116:55+3:0610m??1569.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+3:2819:20+3:295m??1723.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:5622:05+2:575m??1861.046497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:5400:15+2:5310m??2953.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#13/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:29+4701:30+461m??21039.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44-01:45-1m??21052.070644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:50199.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+3:2704:45+3:3110m??21251.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#16/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??21251.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2407:12+252m??21327.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#18/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+312m??21360.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#19/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3108:16+312m??21399.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#20/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+252m??21412.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#21|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1309:33+153m??21425.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#22|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+910:13+113m??21447.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#23|--|LNTLingti  10:55+811:00+105m??21471.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#24|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1812:22+22m??21491.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#25|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+205m??21512.094249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#26|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+371m??21558.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#27|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+161m??21602.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1814:45+181m??21617.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#29|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m??21654.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#30|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+202m??21675.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#31!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1217:00+1810m??21697.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#32!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2617:37+352m??21727.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#33!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3718:12+392m??21756.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#34|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4518:35+471m??21783.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#35|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4818:51+491m??21798.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#36|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4319:25+461m??21826.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#37|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+3920:15+422m??21870.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#38|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2721:35+305m??21933.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#39|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3222:10+331m??21967.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#40|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3522:40+371m??21994.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#41|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+451m??22022.024589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1925.0
#42/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+400:30+1810m??32047.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+1901:30+185m??32119.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#44/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35-202:40+55m??32170.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1704:20+134m??32252.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+404:40+42m??32270.05410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#47/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+005:10+03m??32294.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#48/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+13-??32303.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site