Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:35:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:35:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An chain via Kalyan with same journey timings.. But involves two day travel. Demerits: tickets are not that easy

16874/Σ Aurangabad Coimbatore alternate chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot  Oct 13 2013 (15:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 2676 km  2 xfers
#1. 12072/Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 27m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 41m
#2. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 7m Distance: 1157 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#3. 12679/Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 426 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Aurangabad/AWB
Arrives @ 22:15 +3 nights
Platform# 5
 M  T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express/12072 - Buffer: 12m
#1|--|AWB»Aurangabad (5 PFs)»  05:55-606:00+25m110.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#2/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-307:55+75m11113.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:50+808:55+75m21186.052564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:32133.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:27+2611:30+233m61319.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351 - Buffer: 3m
53 intermediate stations01:3642.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+182m52361.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#6/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2513:50+282m12407.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+212m12435.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3315:50+405m62499.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+3817:05+415m52574.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+3519:00+392m32682.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5420:25+5710m32761.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#12!==!GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  22:28+3522:30+352m12874.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2523:02+252m02901.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+305m22911.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4523:55+452m12950.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1300:50+1:152m131019.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3869.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:2002:30+1:212m131088.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4704:00+565m531140.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5704:35+1:012m231169.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#20/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0805:20+1:082m131217.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#21/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+5406:00+1:042m031245.066226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+1:0506:38+1:042m031285.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#23/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0107:20+1:042m131324.049144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+5008:25+492m031375.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#25/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+1:0008:50+1:002m031409.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+710:50+2410m031450.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#27/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+2211:50+222m331503.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2012:20+195m831518.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express/12679 - Buffer: 3m
139 intermediate stations02:58732.0
#29/==/AJJ»Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)»  15:18+2515:20+252m142250.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+3016:05+302m142311.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:44+2716:45+271m042363.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+1517:30+152m242395.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#33/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  18:14+2418:15+251m042450.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#34/==/BQIBommidi  18:34+2618:35+271m042472.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:17+2219:20+223m042516.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+2720:20+285m242575.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:03+2521:05+262m142625.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#38/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  21:44+2721:45+281m142673.06433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#39/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+8-542676.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site