Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:22:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:22:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via scenic Konkan

16875/Σ Aurangabad Coimbatore via konkan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot*  Oct 13 2013 (3:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  52 halts  Distance: 1307 km  2 xfers
#1. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 33m Distance: 33 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 8h 57m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 5m
#3. 56324/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 52 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17617
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m??133.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619 - Buffer: 8h 57m
0 intermediate stations08:530.0
#4/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+515:45+52m??133.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2116:25+233m??166.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#6!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+1918:32+232m??1172.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#7|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4419:38+462m??1240.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#8|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4720:02+542m??1270.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#9|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4021:35+445m??1345.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#10|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0623:42+1:092m??1485.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#11|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4401:35+4710m??2581.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#12|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5902:06+1:012m??2614.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:32+1:002m??2641.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#14|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0302:56+1:032m??2669.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0403:08+1:052m??2677.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#16|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0503:24+1:052m??2696.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#17|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0403:44+1:042m??2710.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#18|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0304:10+1:042m??2736.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+5504:26+552m??2751.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+2504:38+252m??2766.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#21|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+5405:08+562m??2800.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+5505:24+572m??2816.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+5805:40+592m??2832.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#24|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+5706:08+592m??2865.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+4706:24+512m??2874.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#26%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  07:30+30-??2900.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56324
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -07:35+8??2900.02815mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:189.0
#28%==%ULLUllal (2 PFs)  07:53+1207:54+121m??2909.06328mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  08:02+1508:03+161m??2917.06914mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#30%==%UAAUppala (2 PFs)  08:09+1708:10+181m??2924.06517mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  08:19+1908:20+201m??2934.09219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:28+2308:30+232m??2946.04418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33%==%KLADKalanad Halt (2 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??2949.0986mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#34%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  08:39+2608:40+271m??2955.07326mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#35%==%BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  08:44+1908:45+191m??2960.06612mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  08:53+2908:55+312m??2969.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+322m??2978.03914mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#38%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  09:13+3109:15+322m??2983.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#39/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  09:21-09:22-1m??2992.03413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#40/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  09:33+2809:35+282m??2998.0429mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41/==/ELMEzhimala (2 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??21001.0673mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:48+3009:50+292m??21010.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  09:59+2810:00+281m??21017.09010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#44/==/PPNSPappinisseri (2 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??21023.01010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#45/==/VAPMValapattanam (2 PFs)  10:14+2410:15+251m??21025.0319mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#46/==/CQLChirakkal (2 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??21027.01427mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#47/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:40+1110:50+1410m??21032.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#48/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  11:13+1211:15+122m??21053.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  11:23+1311:25+132m??21062.05617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#50/==/MUKEMukkali  11:29-11:30-1m??21066.05517mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#51/==/NAUNadapuram Road (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??21069.010917mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#52/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  11:38+1711:40+182m??21075.06510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/PYOLPayyoli (2 PFs)  11:49+1:0311:50+1:031m??21084.05612mSRPayyoli, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#54/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  12:03+1712:05+172m??21097.03617mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#55/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  12:45+312:50+115m??21121.01811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#56/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South (2 PFs)  12:56+1212:57+131m??21123.04912mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  13:07+1313:08+141m??21131.04715mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#58/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+171m??21136.0829mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#59/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  13:19+613:20+61m??21141.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#60/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  13:29+1713:30+191m??21146.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#61/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  13:39+1913:40+201m??21154.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#62/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  13:49+2013:50+231m??21162.0579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#63/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  13:59+2314:00+241m??21171.0176mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#64/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:23+1014:25+202m??21177.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#65/==/PUMPallippuram (2 PFs)  14:39+1914:40+281m??21187.03917mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#66/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:54+2514:55+251m??21196.01523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#67/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+515:50+1910m??21207.03926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#68/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  15:59+2016:00+261m??21213.05232mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#69/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:08+2616:10+262m??21220.07033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#70/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  16:13-16:14-1m??21224.04842mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#71/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  16:19+2916:20+321m??21228.05245mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#72/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  16:29+3016:30+301m??21235.05056mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#73/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  16:39+2816:40+291m??21243.0963mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations01:008.0
#74/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:40-717:50+1310m??21251.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#75/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  18:07+1618:08+181m??21265.053118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#76/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  18:22+2318:23+241m??21277.038214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#77/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  18:37+2618:38+261m??21286.039313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#78/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  18:46+2818:47+281m??21291.028344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#79/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:08+2119:10+212m??21301.014400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#80/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+7-??21307.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site