Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:35:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:35:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via scenic Konkan

16875/Σ Aurangabad Coimbatore via konkan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot~  Oct 13 2013 (15:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  52 halts  Distance: 1306 km  2 xfers
#1. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 33m Distance: 33 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 8h 57m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 866 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 5m
#3. 56324/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 52 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17617
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m??133.04110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619 - Buffer: 8h 57m
0 intermediate stations08:530.0
#4/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+32m??133.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2316:25+253m??166.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2018:32+232m??1171.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#7%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3419:38+392m??1239.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#8%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4320:02+492m??1269.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+3921:35+495m??1344.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#10%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:1523:42+1:152m??1484.05622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#11%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+5301:35+5510m??2580.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#12%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0902:06+1:112m??2613.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:1302:32+1:152m??2640.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#14%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:1802:56+1:182m??2668.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1603:08+1:182m??2676.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#16%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1903:24+1:192m??2695.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#17%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1603:44+1:162m??2709.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#18%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:1204:10+1:132m??2735.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:1004:26+1:112m??2750.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+304:38+32m??2765.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#21%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:1305:08+1:172m??2799.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:2005:24+1:222m??2815.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1505:40+1:172m??2831.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#24%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:3106:08+1:322m??2863.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#25%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+1:3306:24+1:332m??2873.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#26/--/MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  07:30+1:15-??2899.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56324
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -07:35+3??2899.02815mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:188.0
#28/==/ULLUllal (2 PFs)  07:53+707:54+71m??2907.06328mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  08:02+1008:03+101m??2916.06914mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#30/==/UAAUppala (2 PFs)  08:09+1208:10+121m??2923.06517mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+141m??2933.09219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+172m??2945.04418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/KLADKalanad Halt (2 PFs)  08:34+008:35+01m??2948.0986mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#34/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  08:39+2008:40+201m??2954.07326mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#35/==/BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??2959.06612mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  08:53+2408:55+262m??2968.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  09:03+2909:05+282m??2977.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#38/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??2982.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#39/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  09:21-09:22-1m??2991.03413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#40/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  09:33+2609:35+272m??2997.0429mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41/==/ELMEzhimala (2 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??21000.0593mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:49+2709:50+291m??21009.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  09:59+2810:00+291m??21016.0909mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#44/==/PPNSPappinisseri (2 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??21022.01010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#45/==/VAPMValapattanam (2 PFs)  10:14+2410:15+241m??21024.0319mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#46/==/CQLChirakkal (2 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??21026.01427mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#47/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:40+1110:50+1310m??21031.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#48/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  11:13+1111:15+122m??21052.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  11:23+1111:25+122m??21061.05617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#50/==/MUKEMukkali  11:29-11:30-1m??21065.05517mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#51/==/NAUNadapuram Road (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??21068.010917mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#52/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  11:38+1611:40+172m??21074.06510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/PYOLPayyoli (2 PFs)  11:49+011:50+01m??21083.05612mSRPayyoli, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#54/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  12:03+1712:05+172m??21096.03617mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#55/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  12:45+112:50+85m??21120.01811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#56/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South (2 PFs)  12:56+1012:57+101m??21122.04912mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  13:07+1113:08+121m??21130.04715mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#58/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  13:14+1413:15+151m??21135.0829mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#59/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  13:19+013:20+01m??21140.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#60/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  13:29+1613:30+211m??21145.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#61/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  13:39+2213:40+251m??21153.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#62/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  13:49+2613:50+281m??21161.0579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#63/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  13:59+2714:00+291m??21170.0176mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#64/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:23+1514:25+232m??21176.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#65/==/PUMPallippuram (2 PFs)  14:39+2214:40+261m??21186.03917mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#66/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:54+2414:55+251m??21195.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#67/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+615:50+1610m??21206.03926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#68/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  15:59+1916:00+241m??21212.05232mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#69/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+252m??21219.07033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#70/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  16:13-16:14-1m??21222.04842mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#71/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  16:19+2716:20+311m??21226.05245mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#72/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  16:29+3016:30+301m??21234.05056mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#73/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  16:39+2916:40+301m??21242.0963mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations01:008.0
#74/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:40-817:50+1310m??21250.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#75/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  18:07+1818:08+201m??21264.053118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#76/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  18:22+2518:23+281m??21276.038214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#77/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  18:37+3018:38+301m??21285.039313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#78/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  18:46+3018:47+321m??21290.028344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#79/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2519:10+252m??21300.014400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#80/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+12-??21306.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site