Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

16876/Σ Aurangabad Coimbatore chian ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot*  Oct 13 2013 (3:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 2099 km  2 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 553 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 2m Distance: 1445 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 101 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 33 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+3??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1110:42+172m??130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1611:17+172m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+3211:30+322m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+2711:55+301m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+3612:15+371m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+913:25+202m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1414:35+175m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2315:00+231m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2015:30+201m??1297.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-517:00+1010m??1348.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1517:20+151m??1372.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2017:30+211m??1389.070551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+1918:00+193m??1421.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+1818:10+182m??1426.045560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10-219:15+45m??1471.056590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+1220:45+103m??1553.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 1h 31m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+172m??1553.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2322:55+272m??1599.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1523:45+182m??1627.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2201:00+2710m??2691.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2904:00+303m??2837.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#23|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3704:55+373m??2895.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+352m??2923.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#25|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+2106:15+203m??2963.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#26|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+706:50+105m??2970.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#27|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+262m??21003.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2808:02+282m??21050.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+392m??21108.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#30|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4210:00+432m??21159.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#31!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4810:40+482m??21193.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#32!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4011:27+412m??21230.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#33!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+512:40+1210m??21250.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#34!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3913:45+392m??21325.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#35!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+402m??21357.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#36!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+382m??21381.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#37!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3815:05+392m??21394.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#38|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2217:05+242m??21508.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+262m??21515.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#40|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+175m??21554.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#41!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1918:38+202m??21579.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#42!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+402m??21650.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#43/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+021:50+2420m??21714.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#44/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3322:16+352m??21729.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#45|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5322:55+532m??21780.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#46|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+482m??31873.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+355m??31939.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2804:25+5310m??31998.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#49/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4004:45+415m??31998.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#50/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4305:30+432m??32048.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#51/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+6-??32099.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site