Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

16876/Σ Aurangabad Coimbatore chian ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot~  Oct 13 2013 (15:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2100 km  2 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 2m Distance: 1445 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 101 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 35 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+3??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1610:42+232m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3311:17+352m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+5011:30+502m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+4311:55+461m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+5512:15+571m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+3113:25+372m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+2814:35+305m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+3515:00+351m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+3015:30+301m??1297.041547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44+416:44+180m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+417:00+1810m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+231m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2717:30+281m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2618:00+263m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2518:10+252m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+619:15+105m??1473.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2320:45+213m??1554.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 1h 31m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#19 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+192m??1554.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2522:55+282m??1601.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1523:45+162m??1628.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+1901:00+3310m??2692.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#23!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+3104:00+313m??2837.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#24!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3704:55+363m??2896.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3305:20+322m??2924.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#26!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1206:15+133m??2964.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#27!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-306:50+35m??2971.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#28!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2207:15+212m??21004.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#29!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2508:02+252m??21051.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#30!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+352m??21109.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#31!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+412m??21160.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#32!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??21193.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#33|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3611:27+372m??21230.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#34|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+612:40+810m??21251.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#35!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+372m??21326.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#36!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+392m??21358.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#37!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3314:45+342m??21382.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#38!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3415:05+342m??21394.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1117:05+132m??21509.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#40|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1517:17+152m??21516.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#41|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+018:10+55m??21555.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#42!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+718:38+82m??21580.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#43!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+3019:30+302m??21651.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#44/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-921:50+1620m??21715.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#45/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2722:16+312m??21729.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#46|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5122:55+512m??21781.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#47|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4800:30+482m??31873.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3203:00+325m??31939.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#49/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2304:25+4910m??31999.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+5404:45+555m??31999.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+5705:30+572m??32049.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#52/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+21-??32100.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.