Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 16:02:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 16:02:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

16876/Σ Aurangabad Coimbatore chian ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot~  Oct 13 2013 (15:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 2101 km  2 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 555 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 2m Distance: 1445 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 101 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 33 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+7??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+2310:42+292m??130.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3111:17+322m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+4711:30+472m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+4211:55+431m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4912:15+501m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+2213:25+272m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+2114:35+215m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2815:00+281m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+251m??1297.040547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-217:00+1210m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1717:20+181m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2317:30+231m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2118:00+223m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2118:10+212m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+119:15+65m??1473.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2120:45+183m??1555.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 1h 31m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1322:13+172m??1555.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2222:55+252m??1601.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1523:45+162m??1629.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1801:00+2410m??2693.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2404:00+243m??2838.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#23|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2804:55+283m??2897.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2705:20+272m??2924.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#25|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+906:15+103m??2965.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#26|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-506:50+05m??2972.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#27|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1507:15+142m??21005.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1508:02+152m??21052.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:05+332m??21110.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#30|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4210:00+432m??21161.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#31!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4710:40+472m??21194.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#32!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3811:27+382m??21231.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#33!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+012:40+310m??21251.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#34!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:45+292m??21327.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#35!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+302m??21359.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#36!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2514:45+262m??21383.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#37!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2615:05+262m??21395.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#38|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+517:05+92m??21510.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#39|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1017:17+102m??21516.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#40|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-618:10+25m??21555.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#41!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+818:38+92m??21581.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#42!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+2819:30+282m??21652.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#43/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-1721:50+1420m??21716.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#44/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2722:16+292m??21731.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#45|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+4922:55+492m??21782.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#46|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4400:30+452m??31875.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2803:00+285m??31941.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+1804:25+4010m??32000.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#49/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1:1004:45+1:125m??32000.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#50/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1005:30+1:102m??32050.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#51/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+35-??32101.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site