Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 days a week

16877/Σ Raichur Chennai via Gadwal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 13 2013 (18:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
#1. 77694/Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 49m Distance: 57 km
xfer @ GWD/Gadwal Junction  Buffer: 21m
#2. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 588 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Raichur Junction/RC
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU/77694
#1|--|RC»Raichur Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.037406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#2|--|CDBHChandrabanda Halt (1 PFs)  17:25-17:26-1m??115.051384mSCRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#3|--|PASRPanduranga Swamy Road (1 PFs)  17:43+917:44+101m??130.045389mSCRMahabub Nagar Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#4|--|PJPRPriyadarshini Jurala Project Road (1 PFs)  18:00+018:01+01m??142.019359mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#5|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:49-1118:50+111m??157.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652 - Buffer: 21m
0 intermediate stations00:190.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2219:10+221m??157.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1420:12+152m??1112.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#8|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+621:20+155m??1166.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#9%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+2522:30+4410m??1222.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#10/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+4922:50+491m??1245.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#11/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+5423:10+551m??1270.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4400:15+441m??2338.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#13/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+3501:00+362m??2377.070144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#14/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4101:45+421m??2428.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#15/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+4802:10+481m??2462.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2040.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+1303:40+1910m??2502.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#17/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+3104:05+321m??2526.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#18/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2540.051116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#19/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+2804:40+291m??2556.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+2005:10+232m??2571.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#21/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+3306:00+332m??2634.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#22/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  07:25+807:50+325m??2645.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site