Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
enjoy Konkan beauty

16878/Σ YPR-MAO-DR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Oct 13 2013 (11:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1610 km  1 xfers
#1. 17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1004 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# 16
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express/17311
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:00+1110.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:53+2015:55+202m1169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+2116:45+242m11130.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+918:12+122m31214.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:18+2019:20+202m31289.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:08+2220:10+232m41345.037907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:20+3720:22+402m01351.012911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1315.0
#8/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:35+1321:55+1820m51366.057919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#9|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1023:05+102m01430.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2600:06+281m22501.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#11!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1400:50+175m02526.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#12|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1601:35+162m02571.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3103:10+312m02686.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#14!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+312m02699.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#15!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1604:09+171m02722.067583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:38+1804:40+182m12755.035558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:1075.0
#17|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:50-1807:00+310m42830.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  07:18+1107:20+112m12850.054732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#19!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+242m02921.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#20|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+2009:30+2510m02945.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3026.0
#21|--|QLM•Kulem (3 PFs)•11:00+1811:05+215m02971.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#22|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  11:33+1711:35+172m12990.04512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#23|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+912:00+85m321004.0259mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
6 intermediate stations-12:0025.0
#24|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+5121029.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#25|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+1818:32+221m121058.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#26|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+2318:55+271m121075.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#27|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+2719:11+301m121086.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+2519:37+271m121105.05440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#29|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+2220:01+241m121125.06422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#30|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+2920:12+361m121136.04237mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#31|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+3620:38+411m121154.09847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#32|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:57+5420:58+581m121185.05582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+5721:17+591m121201.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34|--|VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5921:37+1:001m121218.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#35|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+2423:05+245m221265.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#36|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+3123:38+331m121298.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#37|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+4200:32+422m131340.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#38|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+2601:02+292m131370.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#39!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+1502:14+172m131438.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#40%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+904:10+165m531544.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#41/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+1604:55+182m631577.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17+1505:20+153m631601.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:50+7-1631610.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site