Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:49:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:49:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
enjoy Konkan beauty

16878/Σ YPR-MAO-DR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Oct 13 2013 (23:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1585 km  1 xfers
#1. 17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1005 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 580 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express/17311
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:53+2115:55+212m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+1616:45+162m??1130.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+218:12+72m??1214.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:18+1519:20+152m??1289.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:08+1820:10+202m??1345.036907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:20+4520:22+452m??1352.012911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1315.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:35+2121:55+1820m??1367.057919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#9|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+623:05+62m??1431.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#10!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+1900:06+211m??2501.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#11!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+800:50+105m??2527.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#12|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+501:35+62m??2572.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+1903:10+202m??2687.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#14!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+1903:30+202m??2700.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#15!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+304:09+51m??2723.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:38+604:40+72m??2756.035558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:1075.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:50-2107:00+210m??2831.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  07:18+1107:20+112m??2851.054732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#19!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2608:40+272m??2921.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#20|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+2409:30+3110m??2946.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3026.0
#21|--|QLM•Kulem (3 PFs)•11:00+2711:05+315m??2972.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#22|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  11:33+2511:35+252m??2990.04512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#23|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1812:00+185m??21005.0259mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
0 intermediate stations-12:000.0
#24%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+8??21005.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#25%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+2218:32+321m??21034.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#26%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+351m??21051.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#27%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+3419:11+371m??21062.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+2719:37+311m??21081.05440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#29%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+2920:01+311m??21101.06422mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#30%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+3320:12+441m??21112.04237mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#31%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+3720:38+411m??21130.09847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#32%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:57+5120:58+1:001m??21161.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+5921:17+1:021m??21177.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5921:37+1:031m??21194.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+3123:05+345m??21241.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#36%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+3823:38+411m??21274.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+3000:32+332m??31316.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#38%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+2901:02+312m??31346.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#39!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+2002:14+162m??31414.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#40/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1904:10+265m??31519.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#41/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+704:55+72m??31552.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17+405:20+43m??31576.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:50+14-??31585.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site