Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:03:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:03:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If seats are bot availble in Link exp the book MAO-LD in chain n LD-SBC in Rani channamma exp as slip coaches will be attached to Rani channamma exp at londa

16879/Σ DR-MAO-LD-SBC konkan route ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Oct 13 2013 (23:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 1224 km  2 xfers
#1. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 580 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 644 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 560 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 27 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:05+3??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18+523:20+42m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+923:45+65m??133.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2900:30+375m??266.04312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08105.0
#5!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:38+2902:39+391m??2171.06911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#6%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  03:38+4703:39+491m??2239.07127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#7%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:04+5004:05+521m??2269.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#8%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  04:50+4804:51+491m??2312.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:25+5605:30+1:015m??2344.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#10%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:14+1:0706:15+1:131m??2391.06358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  06:31+1:1506:32+1:201m??2408.05271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  06:51+1:1906:52+1:221m??2425.06782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  07:20+1:2307:22+1:282m??2456.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  07:37+1:3007:38+1:331m??2473.04037mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#15%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:54+1:2807:55+1:311m??2484.04622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#16%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1:2208:23+1:261m??2505.03840mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#17%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  08:52+1:1908:53+1:271m??2523.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:06+1:2809:07+1:401m??2534.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#19%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:27+1:4109:28+1:461m??2552.0226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:02-??2580.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#21%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??2580.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#22|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??2595.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#23|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??2613.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??2639.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#25|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m??2664.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#26|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2819:50+345m??2664.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#27!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3720:30+362m??2697.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#28!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2321:25+232m??2735.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+1122:15+1210m??2755.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+2023:30+202m??2830.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+2000:02+211m??3862.064582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#32!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+2200:26+232m??3886.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#33!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+2700:43+282m??3898.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+2002:35+222m??31013.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2602:45+302m??31019.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#36|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+3003:25+325m??31059.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2903:55+292m??31084.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3404:20+332m??31111.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03+3105:05+312m??31155.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2906:25+292m??31219.022918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#41/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+18-??31224.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site