Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:08:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:08:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If seats are bot availble in Link exp the book MAO-LD in chain n LD-SBC in Rani channamma exp as slip coaches will be attached to Rani channamma exp at londa

16879/Σ DR-MAO-LD-SBC konkan route ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Oct 13 2013 (23:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 1224 km  2 xfers
#1. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 580 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 644 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 560 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 27 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:05+2??10.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18+423:20+32m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+723:45+45m??133.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2900:30+385m??266.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23105.0
#5!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:53+2202:54+281m??2171.06111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#6%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  04:01+4004:02+421m??2239.06127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#7%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:31+4404:32+481m??2269.06111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#8%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  05:14+4905:15+501m??2312.04433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00+5506:05+575m??2344.054132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#10%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:57+1:0506:58+1:091m??2391.05958mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  07:15+1:1107:16+1:141m??2408.05571mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  07:34+1:1207:35+1:161m??2425.06282mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  08:05+1:1808:06+1:221m??2456.05947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#14%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  08:24+1:2508:25+1:281m??2473.04237mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#15%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:40+1:2408:41+1:261m??2484.03822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#16%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2009:15+1:221m??2505.04340mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#17%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:41+1:1609:42+1:201m??2523.02318mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:11+1:1610:12+1:271m??2534.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  10:31+1:2610:32+1:321m??2552.0186mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3828.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+54-??2580.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#21%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??2580.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#22|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??2595.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#23|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??2613.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??2639.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#25|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m??2664.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+3119:50+385m??2664.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#27!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+432m??2697.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#28|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2921:25+292m??2735.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+1722:15+1610m??2755.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+2623:30+262m??2830.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+271m??3862.063582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#32!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+2800:26+292m??3886.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#33!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+3300:43+342m??3898.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+2202:35+232m??31013.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2802:45+322m??31020.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#36|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+3303:25+355m??31059.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+3203:55+322m??31084.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3504:20+342m??31111.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03+3105:05+312m??31155.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2506:25+262m??31219.023919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#41/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+19-??31224.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.