Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 23:08:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 23:08:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Daily

16883/Σ Palani Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 14 2013 (00:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 612 km  1 xfers
#1. 22652/Palani - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 38m Distance: 132 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Palani and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/22652
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.058322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti (3 PFs)  18:31+418:32+41m??115.067331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  18:41+718:42+71m??125.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  19:04+819:05+81m??148.021254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)19:35-419:50+715m??158.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1420:55+152m??1132.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)/16231 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+3122:00+313m??1132.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#8%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:19+3222:20+331m??1146.043156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:30+2223:40+3310m??1197.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+3600:35+363m??2257.040282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3966.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:14+3202:15+341m??2323.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  03:43+4003:45+402m??2415.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  04:19+4304:20+441m??2450.043902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#14/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:44+004:45+01m??2468.08914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:212.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:06+3705:10+394m??2470.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50+1506:00+1910m??2475.043904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#17/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:17+2606:18+261m??2487.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#18/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+3107:30+312m??2568.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#19%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:40+24-??2612.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.