Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:50:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:50:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to BSB

16886/Σ Bidar Varanasi Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (07:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  71 halts  Distance: 2512 km  1 xfers
#1. 17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1044 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)/17208
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#2/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+1411:20+141m??155.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+2911:42+292m??1100.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+2012:12+201m??1123.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+2312:32+291m??1148.062198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:30+2013:32+242m??1208.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2713:52+302m??1218.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:25+1916:40+2915m??1350.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#9/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56-16:58-2m??1355.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#10/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2717:32+271m??1373.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+3017:55+301m??1393.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3918:20+435m??1422.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+5219:15+531m??1481.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#14|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3520:00+381m??1513.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#15|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+3920:40+391m??1550.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#16|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3321:20+331m??1594.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#17|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2521:55+251m??1626.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1064.0
#18|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-2000:15+410m??2690.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#19|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2000:40+311m??2719.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3901:30+1:0410m??2753.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#21|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0701:55+1:081m??2781.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:1102:10+1:111m??2796.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#23|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0202:45+1:041m??2823.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#24|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0003:27+1:012m??2868.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+2805:00+325m??2931.081558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#26|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:25+3805:30+355m??2964.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#27|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+3606:00+361m??2991.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#28|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+2006:45+205m??21020.040589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:19+807:19+120m??21042.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+807:30+125m??21044.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2411:05+245m??21044.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#32/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2811:25+282m??21069.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+3211:55+322m??21111.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#34/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3812:25+392m??21156.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+4613:00+472m??21204.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4813:35+4910m??21228.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#37/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+5214:07+562m??21262.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5714:25+572m??21283.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#39/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5614:50+582m??21309.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#40/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+316:35+85m??21352.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#41/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1816:52+192m??21367.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#42/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  17:02+2017:04+242m??21379.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#43/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2717:18+362m??21397.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#44/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+3817:28+462m??21407.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#45/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+5417:43+1:142m??21428.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#46/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:1418:15+1:152m??21459.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#47/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1518:32+1:212m??21473.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#48/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:1019:08+1:142m??21502.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10+221:20+1710m??21535.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#50/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+342m??21585.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#51%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+362m??21602.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#52%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+402m??21652.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#53%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3923:17+392m??21680.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#54%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??21696.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#55%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3800:03+382m??31727.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#56%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??31777.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#57%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3710m??31780.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#58%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+362m??31819.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#59%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4602:25+465m??31871.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#60%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4903:15+492m??31934.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#61%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4504:00+4510m??31969.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#62%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4604:19+462m??31990.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#63%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+605:55+165m??32047.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#64%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1606:15+162m??32070.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#65%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2106:44+212m??32102.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#66/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1907:06+182m??32124.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#67/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+807:47+142m??32139.014100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#68/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1508:45+1825m??32147.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#69%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3508:58+382m??32153.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#70%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3309:17+342m??32160.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#71/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+3909:31+392m??32172.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#72/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4509:43+461m??32183.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#73/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+4909:53+501m??32194.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#74/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5810:10+1:002m??32206.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#75%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5910:24+1:012m??32212.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#76%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5810:43+582m??32222.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#77/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0210:52+1:012m??32229.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#78/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0511:01+1:072m??32237.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#79%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0511:15+1:061m??32245.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#80%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0611:25+1:071m??32254.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#81%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:0711:35+1:081m??32259.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#82/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+3913:00+3620m??32281.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#83!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0313:10+1:062m??32285.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#84%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:0813:57+1:092m??32317.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#85!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:0314:43+1:032m??32345.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#86!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0214:55+1:022m??32353.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#87!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:0015:25+1:025m??32374.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#88%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:0115:42+1:032m??32382.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#89!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+5816:16+582m??32410.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#90!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+5916:31+592m??32423.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#91!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+5316:50+542m??32432.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#92!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4717:15+525m??32442.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#93/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+5017:40+532m??32463.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#94/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+22-??32512.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.