Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:09:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:09:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to BSB

16886/Σ Bidar Varanasi Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (07:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  71 halts  Distance: 2512 km  1 xfers
#1. 17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1044 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)/17208
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#2/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+1811:20+201m??155.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+3511:42+352m??1100.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+2712:12+271m??1123.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3212:32+321m??1148.062198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:30+2213:32+232m??1208.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2613:52+272m??1218.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:25+2416:40+3415m??1350.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#9/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??1354.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#10/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2917:32+301m??1373.056563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+3417:55+341m??1393.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+4618:20+435m??1422.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+5819:15+1:001m??1482.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#14|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+4420:00+471m??1513.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#15|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+4220:40+421m??1551.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#16|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+4421:20+451m??1594.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#17|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+3621:55+361m??1627.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#18|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-500:15+1110m??2690.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#19|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2900:40+331m??2720.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3101:30+5510m??2754.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#21|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5701:55+581m??2781.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:0302:10+1:031m??2796.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#23|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+5402:45+551m??2824.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#24|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+5203:27+532m??2868.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+1605:00+205m??2931.081558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#26|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:25+2505:30+215m??2965.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#27|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2306:00+241m??2992.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#28|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+806:45+85m??21020.040589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:19-207:19+50m??21043.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-207:30+55m??21044.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express (PT)/15017 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1911:05+185m??21044.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#32/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2111:25+212m??21069.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2411:55+242m??21111.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#34/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3012:25+302m??21156.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+3613:00+372m??21204.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+3713:35+3810m??21228.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#37/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+4214:07+462m??21262.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+4814:25+482m??21283.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#39/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+4814:50+522m??21309.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#40/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-416:35+45m??21352.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#41/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+816:52+82m??21367.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#42/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+917:04+112m??21379.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#43/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+1517:18+192m??21397.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#44/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+2217:28+292m??21407.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#45/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+3417:43+1:002m??21428.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#46/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+5918:15+592m??21459.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#47/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+5918:32+1:102m??21473.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#48/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:0019:08+1:042m??21502.016314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-421:20+910m??21535.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#50/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+2922:02+292m??21585.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#51/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3022:18+312m??21602.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#52%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??21652.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#53%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3523:17+352m??21680.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#54%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+392m??21696.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#55%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3800:03+382m??31727.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#56%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+402m??31777.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#57%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3601:05+3910m??31780.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#58%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+4101:46+412m??31819.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#59/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4902:25+495m??31871.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#60%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4903:15+492m??31934.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#61%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4404:00+4510m??31969.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#62%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4604:19+462m??31989.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#63%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1105:55+175m??32047.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#64%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+172m??32069.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#65%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2106:44+212m??32102.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#66/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:06+182m??32124.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#67/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1507:47+192m??32139.014101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#68/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1508:45+2325m??32147.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#69%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+4208:58+452m??32153.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#70%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3909:17+392m??32160.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#71/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+4309:31+432m??32172.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#72/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4709:43+491m??32183.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#73/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+5109:53+531m??32194.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#74/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5810:10+1:012m??32206.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#75%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:0110:24+1:012m??32212.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#76/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5810:43+582m??32222.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#77/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0210:52+1:032m??32229.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#78/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0811:01+1:112m??32237.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#79%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0911:15+1:111m??32245.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#80%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1211:25+1:121m??32254.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#81/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:1211:35+1:131m??32259.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#82/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+4713:00+4520m??32281.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#83!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0913:10+1:122m??32285.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#84%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:2713:57+1:272m??32316.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#85!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:2214:43+1:222m??32345.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#86!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:2214:55+1:222m??32353.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#87!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:2115:25+1:225m??32374.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#88%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:2115:42+1:222m??32382.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#89!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:1716:16+1:172m??32409.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#90!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:1716:31+1:182m??32422.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#91!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:1216:50+1:122m??32432.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#92!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:0617:15+1:095m??32442.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#93/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0717:40+1:092m??32463.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#94/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+47-??32512.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site