Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to BSB

16886/Σ Bidar Varanasi Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (7:31AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  71 halts  Distance: 2511 km  1 xfers
#1. 17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1043 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)/17208
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:30+2??10.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#2/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+2311:20+261m??155.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+4011:42+402m??1100.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3312:12+331m??1123.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3612:32+361m??1148.062198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:30+2613:32+262m??1208.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2613:52+262m??1218.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:25+1016:40+2215m??1350.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#9/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??1354.033529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#10/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2117:32+231m??1373.056563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2117:55+211m??1393.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2918:20+285m??1422.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3219:15+341m??1482.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#14|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+1720:00+181m??1513.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#15|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+1520:40+161m??1551.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#16|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+1721:20+171m??1594.058646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#17|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1821:55+191m??1627.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#18|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-1800:15+210m??2690.074461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#19|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1100:40+181m??2720.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1401:30+4010m??2754.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#21|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4301:55+441m??2781.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+4802:10+481m??2796.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#23|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+3702:45+381m??2824.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#24|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+3203:27+322m??2868.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+005:00+105m??2931.081558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#26|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:25+1405:30+115m??2965.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#27|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+1706:00+171m??2992.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#28|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+906:45+95m??21020.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+307:30+65m??21043.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2411:05+245m??21043.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#31/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2611:25+262m??21068.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#32/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2811:55+292m??21110.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#33/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3412:25+342m??21155.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+3813:00+402m??21203.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4013:35+4210m??21227.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#36/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+4414:07+472m??21261.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5014:25+502m??21282.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#38/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+4814:50+512m??21308.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-316:35+45m??21351.062309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#40/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+816:52+102m??21366.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#41/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1217:04+142m??21378.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#42/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+1917:18+262m??21396.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+2817:28+312m??21406.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#44/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+3717:43+1:022m??21427.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#45/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+5818:15+582m??21458.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#46/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+5918:32+1:082m??21472.050308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#47/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+5819:08+1:042m??21501.016314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-621:20+810m??21534.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#49%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+342m??21584.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#50%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+352m??21601.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#51%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4222:50+422m??21651.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#52%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+4023:17+402m??21679.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#53%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??21695.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#54%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3600:03+362m??31726.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#55%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3600:40+362m??31776.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#56%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3201:05+3510m??31779.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#57%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3501:46+352m??31817.092388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#58/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+435m??31870.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#59%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+442m??31933.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#60%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+3904:00+3910m??31968.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#61%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4004:19+402m??31988.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#62%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1405:55+175m??32046.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#63%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1906:15+192m??32068.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#64%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2406:44+242m??32101.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#65%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:06+242m??32123.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#66%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1807:47+252m??32138.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#67/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+2308:45+3125m??32146.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#68%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+4608:58+492m??32152.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#69%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+4409:17+432m??32159.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#70/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+4809:31+482m??32171.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#71/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+5009:43+521m??32182.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#72/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+5509:53+561m??32192.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#73/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0310:10+1:042m??32205.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#74%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:0210:24+1:042m??32210.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#75/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:0210:43+1:012m??32220.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#76/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0610:52+1:052m??32228.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#77/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1111:01+1:172m??32236.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#78%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:1611:15+1:181m??32244.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#79%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1911:25+1:221m??32252.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#80%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:2311:35+1:251m??32258.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#81/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:0113:00+1:0020m??32280.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#82!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:2313:10+1:302m??32283.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#83!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3613:57+1:392m??32315.03979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#84!%%!%JKNJakhanian  14:41+1:3214:43+1:332m??32344.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#85!%%!%DLRDullahapur  14:53+1:3414:55+1:342m??32352.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#86!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:3215:25+1:345m??32373.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#87!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:3515:42+1:362m??32381.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#88!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:3116:16+1:312m??32408.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#89!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:3116:31+1:322m??32421.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#90!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2616:50+1:282m??32431.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#91!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:2217:15+1:265m??32441.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#92/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2217:40+1:242m??32462.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#93/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+57-??32511.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site