Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:44:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:44:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad to Eastern India

1689/Σ ADI-HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bibhutibhusansahoo  Jan 15 2012 (11:04AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  82 halts  Distance: 2086 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1259 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 827 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 82 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+618:42+62m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+818:59+82m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:43+1019:48+135m??1100.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1720:42+172m??1170.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+522:00+610m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+1200:50+185m??2390.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03-404:05+62m??2540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+904:40+1210m??2565.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+1405:28+142m??2614.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2306:40+225m??2704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05+1208:10+125m??2783.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+809:38+93m??2878.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+411:45+120m??2957.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:29+1712:31+172m??21019.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+1613:31+155m??21087.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:25+2114:27+212m??21160.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:50+1914:52+192m??21191.038314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+1015:45+115m??21222.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  15:54+015:56+02m??21231.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+1216:50+820m??21259.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)/18029 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3219:35+3310m??21259.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#23/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  20:08+3920:10+392m??21297.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:28+4220:30+422m??21323.080273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#25/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+422m??21354.014268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+422:25+720m??21370.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  22:46+1722:48+172m??21397.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  23:01+1723:03+172m??21412.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+1723:20+165m??21422.0101264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#30/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:38+2423:40+242m??21453.071237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  23:53+2623:55+252m??21468.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#32/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:19+3200:24+315m??31502.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#33/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  00:58+3401:00+352m??31553.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:08+3901:10+392m??31562.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+1502:00+185m??31574.076236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  02:29+2602:31+262m??31610.087262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#37/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  02:55+3002:57+302m??31645.057237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+3303:38+3510m??31675.023198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:176.0
#39/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  03:55+3103:56+301m??31681.074213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#40/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  04:23+4004:24+411m??31714.057225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#41/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  04:53+3804:54+391m??31742.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#42/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  05:08+3905:09+401m??31755.060287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#43/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  05:30+3505:37+337m??31776.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#44/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  05:52+3405:53+351m??31796.061190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3606:09+371m??31811.052182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#46/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3307:00+2420m??31838.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#47/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  07:30+3707:32+362m??31857.051118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  07:40+3607:42+352m??31864.055119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  07:53+3307:55+332m??31874.087103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#50/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  08:16+3008:18+302m??31905.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#51/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  08:39+2908:41+292m??31934.06182mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#52/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+2609:30+2410m??31974.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#53/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:11+4410:12+431m??32018.0399mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#54/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  10:31+2010:32+201m??32030.0549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#55/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  11:01+111:02+21m??32056.0389mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#56/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:41+2011:43+212m??32081.076mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:425.0
#57/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  12:25+9-??32086.0-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site