Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:51:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:51:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad to Eastern India

1689/Σ ADI-HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bibhutibhusansahoo  Jan 15 2012 (11:04)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  82 halts  Distance: 2086 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1259 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 827 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 82 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+7??10.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1818:42+182m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+2218:59+232m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:43+2219:48+245m??1100.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2820:42+272m??1170.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)21:50+1522:00+1710m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+2500:50+295m??2390.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+704:05+172m??2540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+2104:40+2410m??2565.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+2605:28+262m??2614.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3406:40+345m??2704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05+1608:10+165m??2783.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1609:38+183m??2878.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+1011:45+1020m??2957.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:29+2612:31+262m??21019.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+2313:31+215m??21087.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:25+3214:27+322m??21160.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:50+3214:52+322m??21191.038314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+1815:45+195m??21222.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  15:54+115:56+12m??21231.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)16:30+2216:50+1820m??21259.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)/18029 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4619:35+4710m??21259.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#23/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  20:08+5020:10+502m??21297.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:28+5220:30+522m??21323.080273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#25/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  20:53+5220:55+522m??21354.014268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+1622:25+1520m??21370.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  22:46+2522:48+252m??21397.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  23:01+2623:03+262m??21412.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+2723:20+245m??21422.0101264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#30/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:38+3423:40+342m??21453.071237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  23:53+3423:55+342m??21468.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#32/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:19+4300:24+435m??31502.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#33/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  00:58+4501:00+452m??31553.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:08+5001:10+492m??31562.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+2102:00+245m??31574.075235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  02:29+2802:31+282m??31610.087260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#37/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  02:55+3302:57+342m??31645.058237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+4403:38+4810m??31675.023198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:176.0
#39/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  03:55+4003:56+401m??31681.074212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#40/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  04:23+5304:24+541m??31715.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#41/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  04:53+5104:54+521m??31742.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#42/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  05:08+5105:09+521m??31755.060287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#43/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  05:30+4805:37+477m??31776.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#44/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  05:52+4805:53+491m??31796.061189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+4506:09+461m??31811.052183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#46/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5107:00+4620m??31838.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#47/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  07:30+5807:32+572m??31858.051118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  07:40+5507:42+552m??31864.055119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  07:53+5407:55+542m??31874.087103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#50/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  08:16+5508:18+562m??31905.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#51/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  08:39+5808:41+582m??31934.06182mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#52/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+4709:30+4410m??31974.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#53/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:11+5810:12+581m??32018.0397mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#54/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  10:31+4710:32+471m??32030.0549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#55/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m??32057.0389mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#56/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:41+2411:43+242m??32082.076mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:424.0
#57/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  12:25+29-??32086.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site